|
Our Media/Results from Santa Clarita Valley Cross Country Invitational
Our ResultsTeam Scores
2014 Results - Santa Clarita Valley Cross Country InvitationalPublished by DyeStatCAL.com on Oct 11th 2014, 7:00pm
Website:Click here Results by: Royal Results Missing below: #7 Girls 3 Mile Run CC Div. 3 and 4 Varsity Score Royal Results - Contractor License 10/11/2014 - 11:54 AM
30th Annual Santa Clarita Valley - 10/11/2014
Cross Country Invitational
Castaic Lake
Event 3 Girls 3 Mile Run CC Div. 1 and 2 Varsity
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Results - Women
1 Danforth, Kyla 12 Canyon (Cc) 17:59.47 1 1
2 Gourrier, Alexis 9 Centennial 18:29.56 1 2
3 Pluma, Marissa 12 Warren 18:35.59 1 3
4 Sandin, Richelle 9 Catalina Foo 18:53.09 1 4
5 Roberts, Kayla 10 Centennial 19:02.40 1 5
6 Jimenez, Alyson 11 Peninsula 19:03.27 1 6
7 Martinez, Stephanie 11 Canyon (Cc) 19:06.80 1 7
8 Camarena, Katherine 11 San Juan Hills 19:14.05 1 8
9 Gomez, Trinity 10 Warren 19:17.21 1 9
10 Weaver, Julia 10 Centennial 19:27.79 1 10
11 Wong, Yee-lynn 10 Canyon (Cc) 19:29.19 2 11
12 Nye, Jessica 9 Peninsula 19:30.85 2 12
13 Davenport, Kaitlyn 10 Stockdale 19:33.98 2 13
14 Tabares, Samantha 11 Warren 19:34.68 2 14
15 Encinas, Sadie 12 Warren 19:35.80 2 15
16 Dietrich, Delani 9 Centennial 19:39.36 2 16
17 Watson, Katie 11 Catalina Foo 19:39.84 2 17
18 Pekarske, Katie 12 Catalina Foo 19:40.46 2 18
19 Hurtado, Gwendolyn 11 Warren 19:42.44 2 19
20 Vasquez, Lisa 12 Warren 19:43.89 2 20
21 Adornetto, Mya 9 San Marcos -ss 19:46.16 3 21
22 Brady, Rachel 12 Bishop Alemany HS 19:46.19 3 22
23 Pearlman, Emily 10 San Marcos -ss 19:48.82 3 23
24 Wong, Kriya 12 Peninsula 19:51.73 3 24
25 Wright, Marieta 11 Centennial 19:53.54 3 25
26 Page, Maddie 11 Cleveland 19:53.86 3 26
27 Kan, Rebecca 11 Peninsula 19:54.33 3 27
28 Conant, Carlota 10 Warren 19:55.65 3 28
29 Cortes, Vanessa 11 Stockdale 20:04.12 3 29
30 Hernandez, Rosa 10 Canyon (Cc) 20:04.22 3 30
31 Robertson, Elsa 10 San Marcos -ss 20:05.66 4 31
32 Whetzel, Hannah 12 Catalina Foo 20:07.09 4 32
33 Lansey, Sarah 12 Catalina Foo 20:08.51 4 33
34 Carter, Meg 11 Highland -ss 20:11.80 4 34
35 Klashman, Courtney 12 Peninsula 20:11.90 4 35
36 Judge, Lily 10 Peninsula 20:12.37 4 36
37 Vanasco, Alessandra 12 Catalina Foo 20:13.53 4 37
38 Brandt, Rayanne 10 San Juan Hills 20:16.37 4 38
39 Nitido, Hallie 12 Catalina Foo 20:16.94 4 39
40 Dayton, Kendra 9 San Marcos -ss 20:25.79 4 40
41 Ly, Michelle 10 Stockdale 20:27.09 5 41
42 Hall, Addie 11 Centennial 20:30.91 5 42
43 Stubbs, Hanna 11 Highland -ss 20:35.78 5 43
44 Cholometes, Alexandra 9 Stockdale 20:37.33 5 44
45 Bietsch, Pamela 11 Canyon (Cc) 20:38.38 5 45
46 Dveirin, Jillian 10 Beverly Hills 20:40.63 5 46
47 Celis, Arlene 10 Valley View 20:48.18 5 47
48 Mcgannon, Halie 11 Centennial 20:50.97 5 48
49 Esparza, Alexa 10 Stockdale 20:54.39 5 49
50 Taylor, Johnise 11 Gahr 20:54.99 5 50
51 Castro, Leslie 9 Peninsula 20:56.31 6 51
52 Perez, Angelina 11 Valley View 20:58.17 6 52
53 Johnson, Heather 9 San Juan Hills 21:07.35 6 53
54 Stevens, Bronwn 12 Highland -ss 21:10.06 6 54
55 Rodriguez, Jackie 12 Gahr 21:11.53 6 55
56 Campbell, Christina 12 Valley View 21:16.84 6 56
57 Torres, Graciela 11 Bishop Alemany HS 21:17.75 6 57
58 Janes, Malissa 12 Canyon (Cc) 21:19.76 6 58
59 Evans, Emliee 12 Highland -ss 21:20.97 6 59
60 Alhadeed, Amira 10 Glendale 21:22.50 6 60
61 Boyajyan, Nona 11 Glendale 21:23.79 7 61
62 Dennerline, Masha 11 Highland -ss 21:24.40 7 62
63 Rubalcava, Lorena 11 Valley View 21:30.29 7 63
64 Welter, Claire 9 San Juan Hills 21:32.24 7 64
65 Ocampo, Tiffanie 11 Canyon (Cc) 21:32.44 7 65
66 Tracy, Emma 11 San Marcos -ss 21:33.92 7 66
67 Vega, Leilany 11 Gahr 21:43.40 7 67
68 Lizaragga, Maria 10 Gahr 21:45.32 7 68
69 Jacobsen, Chloe 11 Bishop Alemany HS 21:47.82 7 69
70 Orellana, Julissa 11 Birmingham 21:53.31 7 70
71 Pelegrini, Alie 10 Glendale 21:53.47 8 71
72 Aigner, Sierra 11 San Marcos -ss 21:54.02 8 72
73 Hill, Brittany 10 San Juan Hills 21:58.77 8 73
74 Alcantara, Lea 10 San Juan Hills 22:01.44 8 74
75 Good, Megan 10 San Juan Hills 22:03.19 8 75
76 Houth, Alicia 10 Birmingham 22:06.39 8 76
77 Cubero, Caroline 12 Glendale 22:07.43 8 77
78 Pauker, Brielle 10 El Camino Real 22:11.45 8 78
79 Canchola, Andrea 11 Gahr 22:17.85 8 79
80 Shvartsmann, Alexa 9 El Camino Real 22:18.11 8 80
81 Gonzalez, Stephanie 11 Cleveland 22:18.75 9 81
82 Jerez, Arlene 12 Highland -ss 22:21.56 9 82
83 Childs, Caryna 11 Stockdale 22:27.35 9 83
84 Tashjian, Sareen 10 Birmingham 22:28.90 9 84
85 Perez, Celeste 10 Valley View 22:35.77 9 85
86 Lopez, Debora 11 Gahr 22:36.45 9 86
87 Cruz, Sally 12 Glendale 22:41.54 9 87
88 Talbot, Kacey 12 Stockdale 22:42.15 9 88
89 Rishwain, Demetra 11 San Marcos -ss 22:42.65 9 89
90 Hanover, Sydney 11 Beverly Hills 22:44.34 9 90
91 Hixon, Kiah 11 Highland -ss 22:48.43 10 91
92 Teitz, Maya 9 El Camino Real 22:54.96 10 92
93 Wilkinson, Emilyn 9 LA Center Fo 22:59.84 10
94 Tsarkyan, Maria 9 Glendale 23:00.25 10 93
95 Martinez, Jackline 11 Birmingham 23:08.14 10 94
96 Mazin, Iliana 11 Birmingham 23:09.31 10 95
97 Neves, Savannah 10 Gahr 23:10.83 10 96
98 Kim, Aerih 11 Beverly Hills 23:12.26 10 97
99 Buckelew, Mallory 11 El Camino Real 23:28.99 10 98
100 Kim, Faith 10 El Camino Real 23:47.47 10 99
101 Mejia, Nicole 10 Birmingham 23:47.73 11 100
102 Gould, Cynthia 11 Valley View 23:51.99 11 101
103 Romero, Christina 11 Bishop Alemany HS 24:06.07 11 102
104 Olmos, Yesenia 10 Bishop Alemany HS 24:23.94 11 103
105 Gautam, Barsha 11 Cleveland 24:26.42 11 104
106 Tahay, Vanessa 10 Cleveland 24:41.48 11 105
107 Meza, Allyson 10 Birmingham 24:59.40 11 106
108 Edwards, Sarah 10 Cleveland 25:30.44 11 107
109 Shemano, Jana 11 LA Center Fo 25:43.13 11
110 Tahay, Marielena 12 Cleveland 25:48.89 11 108
111 Dveirin, Natasha 9 Beverly Hills 26:18.45 12 109
112 Famininy, Dorrin 10 Beverly Hills 26:18.60 12 110
113 Miller, Sofia 10 Beverly Hills 26:18.78 12 111
114 Danenberg-helm, Liandra 10 Beverly Hills 26:18.84 12 112
115 Craig, Isabel 11 Campbell Hall 28:04.08 12
116 Tashman, Sarah 10 Campbell Hall 28:11.05 12
117 Rabichow, Laura 12 Campbell Hall 32:39.06 12
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
Results - Women
1 Harvard-Westlake 18 1 2 3 5 7 22 32 1 2
Total Time: 1:42:27.92
Average: 20:29.59
2 Yucca Valley 75 6 8 16 18 27 28 42 6 8
Total Time: 1:49:01.70
Average: 21:48.34
3 Rosemead 90 14 15 17 21 23 14 15 17 21
Total Time: 1:50:04.48
Average: 22:00.90
4 Desert Christian (Lan) 172 11 24 31 38 68 11 24 31 38
Total Time: 1:58:18.01
Average: 23:39.61
5 Garces 178 4 33 34 53 54 56 65 4 33
Total Time: 1:57:50.83
Average: 23:34.17
6 Foothill -ce 186 9 19 25 60 73 9 19 25 60
Total Time: 2:00:30.91
Average: 24:06.19
7 Whitney -ss 191 20 36 37 41 57 61 20 36 37
Total Time: 1:58:53.58
Average: 23:46.72
8 Sahuaro High School 198 10 30 35 45 78 79 10 30 35
Total Time: 2:03:30.08
Average: 24:42.02
9 Flintridge (Prs) 221 26 47 48 49 51 52 63 26 47
Total Time: 2:02:15.03
Average: 24:27.01
10 Moreau Catholic 242 39 44 46 55 58 59 66 39 44
Total Time: 2:03:16.64
Average: 24:39.33
11 Casa Roble 262 29 40 62 64 67 76 29 40 62
Total Time: 2:07:02.59
Average: 25:24.52
12 Wildwood 312 12 69 72 75 84 12 69 72 75
Total Time: 2:26:24.03
Average: 29:16.81
13 Holy Martyrs 316 13 70 74 77 82 13 70 74 77
Total Time: 2:21:42.95
Average: 28:20.59
14 Vasquez 325 43 50 71 80 81 83 43 50 71
Total Time: 2:20:06.02
Average: 28:01.21
Event 5 Boys 3 Mile Run CC Div. 1 and 2 Frosh/Soph
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Results - Men
1 Rappleye, Justin 10 Stockdale 16:31.06 1 1
2 Gomez-vidal, Kristopher 10 Highland -ss 16:32.73 1 2
3 Velarde, Jacob 9 Canyon (Cc) 16:35.39 1 3
4 Smith, Herschel 10 Highland -ss 16:40.91 1 4
5 Olivia, Leo 9 Highland -ss 16:47.92 1 5
6 Castro, Ernesto 10 Valley View 17:10.42 1 6
7 Michel, Andres 9 Valley View 17:33.18 1 7
8 Enciso, Juan 9 Canyon (Cc) 17:42.30 1 8
9 Noble, Anthony 10 Valley View 17:48.94 1 9
10 Hixon, Shane 9 Highland -ss 18:01.56 1 10
11 Belmonte, Carlos 10 El Camino Real 18:01.95 2 11
12 Ray, Micah 10 San Juan Hills 18:04.07 2 12
13 Valdivia, Rudy 10 Valley View 18:08.98 2 13
14 Burson, Mikey 9 Canyon (Cc) 18:09.07 2 14
15 Bhadha, Zerxes 9 Crescenta Valley 18:19.08 2 15
16 Todd, Brandon 10 Stockdale 18:20.38 2 16
17 Mckenzie, Aaron 10 Stockdale 18:20.95 2 17
18 Reynolds, Samuel 10 San Juan Hills 18:21.02 2 18
19 Bourne, Dalton 9 San Juan Hills 18:24.84 2 19
20 Hayworth, Declan 9 San Juan Hills 18:27.21 2 20
21 Holmquist, Riley 9 Crescenta Valley 18:28.67 3 21
22 Archara, Ikenna 10 Highland -ss 18:30.62 3 22
23 Ganley, Joseph 11 Valencia (V) 18:31.71 3 23
24 Yartz, Connor 10 San Juan Hills 18:32.57 3 24
25 Caballeros, Alexander 9 Peninsula 18:34.12 3 25
26 Villar, Noah 9 San Juan Hills 18:35.24 3 26
27 Walch, Carter 9 Crescenta Valley 18:36.16 3 27
28 Doloszycki, Jack 9 Crescenta Valley 18:45.93 3 28
29 Gibson, Richard 9 El Camino Real 18:48.53 3 29
30 Beckwith, Joel 10 Valencia (V) 18:54.02 3 30
31 Moffat, Spencer 10 Valencia (V) 18:54.10 4 31
32 Huang, Evan 9 Peninsula 18:57.26 4 32
33 Chaney, Cooper 9 Peninsula 18:57.90 4 33
34 Pineda, Daniel 10 Golden Valley -ss 18:58.22 4 34
35 Mejia, Mosses 9 Birmingham 19:00.88 4
36 Bibicoff, Matthew 10 Valencia (V) 19:01.37 4 35
37 Copley, Kyle 9 San Juan Hills 19:01.49 4 36
38 Harrison, Blake 9 Catalina Foo 19:02.73 4
39 Cai, Mark 9 Catalina Foo 19:03.25 4
40 Koo, Bon Won 10 Crescenta Valley 19:03.29 4 37
41 Duarte, Ethan 9 Valencia (V) 19:05.33 5 38
42 Blasing, Lucas 10 Valencia (V) 19:08.61 5 39
43 Mcdaniel, Cameron 10 Highland -ss 19:10.15 5 40
44 Cervantes, Matthew 10 Golden Valley -ss 19:10.79 5 41
45 Barber, Brannon 9 Valencia (V) 19:11.75 5 42
46 Lunt, Spencer 10 Crescenta Valley 19:13.30 5 43
47 Sanchez, Isaiah 10 Valley View 19:15.22 5 44
48 Ford, John 10 Birmingham 19:15.31 5
49 Hur, Jonathan 9 Crescenta Valley 19:17.75 5 45
50 Allen, Ryan 9 San Juan Hills 19:17.93 5
51 Corrona, Juan 9 Valley View 19:19.20 6 46
52 Meyerholtz, Jacob 10 Stockdale 19:20.98 6 47
53 Sanchez, Xavier 10 Highland -ss 19:24.90 6 48
54 Wade, Damon 10 Highland -ss 19:25.06 6
55 Rivera, Andre 10 Golden Valley -ss 19:28.05 6 49
56 Mendez, Christopher 9 Peninsula 19:28.11 6 50
57 Morinaga, Leo 9 Cleveland 19:28.40 6 51
58 Chew, Alexander 10 Highland -ss 19:30.06 6
59 Maingi, Wachira 9 Valley View 19:31.66 6 52
60 Baskovich, Justin 9 Peninsula 19:35.77 6 53
61 Baker, Dakota 10 San Juan Hills 19:36.82 7
62 Flores, Jason 9 Highland -ss 19:38.68 7
63 Hernndez, Albert 9 Glendale 19:39.85 7 54
64 Cheney, Eric 10 Valencia (V) 19:41.68 7
65 Ibarra, Rigoberto 9 Golden Valley -ss 19:43.03 7 55
66 Holding, Sebastian 9 Valencia (V) 19:45.33 7
67 Kirkham, Payson 9 San Juan Hills 19:49.28 7
68 Van Zanten, Elijah 10 San Juan Hills 19:51.62 7
69 Ngoy, Thomas 10 San Juan Hills 19:51.66 7
70 Hua, William 10 El Camino Real 19:57.57 7 56
71 Hughes, Elijah 9 Valencia (V) 19:58.33 8
72 Melchor, Jesus 10 Golden Valley -ss 19:59.44 8 57
73 Medina, Dexxer 10 Glendale 20:02.85 8 58
74 Flores, Jerimiah 9 Valley View 20:04.58 8
75 Verburg, Anthony 10 San Juan Hills 20:05.06 8
76 Uribe, Justin 9 Stockdale 20:05.40 8 59
77 Arrieta, Gavin 10 Valley View 20:06.80 8
78 Fernandez Ramirez, Aleja 9 El Camino Real 20:07.40 8 60
79 Bakalov, David 9 Beverly Hills 20:08.50 8 61
80 Sahar, Jordan 10 El Camino Real 20:10.01 8 62
81 Parada, Alexander 9 El Camino Real 20:10.77 9 63
82 Duncan, James 9 Canyon (Cc) 20:11.10 9 64
83 Solakian, Daniel 9 Glendale 20:12.72 9 65
84 Morales, Pedro 9 Birmingham 20:12.94 9
85 Sidoti, Cameron 9 El Camino Real 20:13.88 9 66
86 Mendoza, Dylan 9 Golden Valley -ss 20:14.82 9 67
87 Galvan, Jose 10 Canyon (Cc) 20:16.52 9 68
88 Mota, Bryan 9 Birmingham 20:17.37 9
89 Patrick, Luke 9 Campbell Hall 20:17.56 9 69
90 Suhr, Tobias 9 Peninsula 20:18.89 9 70
91 Radke, Matthew 9 Highland -ss 20:19.64 10
92 Lina, Justin 10 San Juan Hills 20:19.98 10
93 Zarrabal, Brandon 9 Cleveland 20:33.66 10 71
94 Melara, Diego 9 Valley View 20:34.84 10
95 Davenport, Connor 10 San Juan Hills 20:35.46 10
96 Joaquin, Chris 9 El Camino Real 20:35.87 10
97 Kim, Kadin 9 Crescenta Valley 20:37.25 10
98 Kawasawa, Jared 10 Valencia (V) 20:38.19 10
99 Newell, Aaron 9 Valley View 20:38.29 10
100 Venier, Nathan 9 Crescenta Valley 20:40.89 10
101 Robbers, Thilo 9 Peninsula 20:41.81 11 72
102 Schatz, Stephen 9 Peninsula 20:42.04 11
103 Perez, Ramiro 9 Valley View 20:45.81 11
104 Aquino, Jose Mari 9 Golden Valley -ss 20:51.91 11 73
105 Nieto, Joshua 9 Valencia (V) 20:52.04 11
106 Elizalde, Andrew 10 Golden Valley -ss 20:52.44 11
107 Park, Sean 9 Crescenta Valley 20:55.19 11
108 Anzalone, Mark 10 San Juan Hills 20:56.42 11
109 Munoz, Alvaro 9 Highland -ss 20:58.55 11
110 Muniz, Adrian 10 Golden Valley -ss 20:59.11 11
111 Carlsen, Christopher 9 Valencia (V) 20:59.19 12
112 Haider, Yayha 9 Peninsula 21:03.97 12
113 Templos, Mitchel 9 Crescenta Valley 21:04.51 12
114 Price, Jacob 9 Crescenta Valley 21:06.12 12
115 Zendejas, Daniel 9 Alemany HS 21:09.11 12
116 Bravo, Miguel 10 San Juan Hills 21:09.21 12
117 Evans, Joseph 9 Crescenta Valley 21:11.98 12
118 Corbin, Lucas 9 Canyon (Cc) 21:17.46 12 74
119 Jankowski, Thomas 9 Peninsula 21:18.82 12
120 Albert, Chad 9 Peninsula 21:20.08 12
121 Dorr, Bryan 9 Valley View 21:22.05 13
122 Lindberg, Devin 9 Peninsula 21:22.79 13
123 Masutani, James 9 Beverly Hills 21:43.92 13 75
124 Peress, Lowell 9 Catalina Foo 21:57.21 13
125 Hendrickson, Jarod 9 Crescenta Valley 21:57.36 13
126 Sung, Isaac 9 Crescenta Valley 22:01.38 13
127 Azizi, Joseph 9 Beverly Hills 22:11.26 13 76
128 Duston, James 9 Peninsula 22:11.31 13
129 Wolfe, Brandon 9 Beverly Hills 22:13.39 13 77
130 Mendoza, Anthony 9 Valley View 22:27.77 13
131 Galst, Josh 9 Beverly Hills 22:47.74 14 78
132 Attia, Daniel 9 Beverly Hills 22:50.17 14 79
133 Shah, Bhavin 10 Glendale 23:00.80 14 80
134 Verburg, Christopher 10 San Juan Hills 23:02.46 14
135 Abdelmesieh, Brian 9 Canyon (Cc) 23:03.04 14 81
136 Mallos, Samuel 9 San Juan Hills 23:06.58 14
137 Meyers, Noah 9 Campbell Hall 23:07.81 14 82
138 Kang, Noah 10 Highland -ss 23:08.40 14
139 Garcia, Cesar 9 Golden Valley -ss 23:13.04 14
140 De Lao, Fernado 10 Cleveland 23:13.49 14 83
141 Hsu, Jasper 10 Golden Valley -ss 23:15.47 15
142 Chang, Nicholas 9 Peninsula 23:27.89 15
143 Peracha, Zaid 9 El Camino Real 23:36.40 15
144 Andreachi, Nicholas 9 Catalina Foo 23:42.92 15
145 Del Toro, Luis 9 Golden Valley -ss 23:43.58 15
146 Christian, Matthew 11 Canyon (Cc) 23:48.89 15
147 Thomas, Carter 9 Crescenta Valley 24:09.45 15
148 Jacobs, Ryan 10 Campbell Hall 24:12.51 15 84
149 Saldano, Hayden 9 Cleveland 24:21.17 15 85
150 Villa, Andrew 10 Glendale 24:21.32 15 86
151 Meserve, Jacob 10 Campbell Hall 24:27.11 16 87
152 Fitzmorris, Matthew 9 El Camino Real 24:32.18 16
153 Dern, Matthew 10 Cleveland 24:35.59 16 88
154 Avila-andrade, Stephen 10 El Camino Real 24:37.81 16
155 Langewisch, Morgan 10 Golden Valley -ss 24:39.46 16
156 Rojas, Richard 9 San Juan Hills 24:53.34 16
157 Gibbs, John 9 Beverly Hills 25:26.18 16 89
158 Counter, Zack 9 Cleveland 26:11.76 16 90
159 Filios, Xanthe 9 Crescenta Valley 26:43.02 16
160 Patel, Meetkumar 10 Glendale 28:09.31 16 91
161 Segal, Daniel 9 Cleveland 28:31.07 17 92
162 Posner, Benji 9 Campbell Hall 30:32.98 17 93
163 Moore, Tajuddin 9 Peninsula 35:57.41 17
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
Results - Men
1 Highland -ss 43 2 4 5 10 22 40 48 2 4
Total Time: 1:26:33.74
Average: 17:18.75
2 Valley View 79 6 7 9 13 44 46 52 6 7
Total Time: 1:29:56.74
Average: 17:59.35
3 San Juan Hills 93 12 18 19 20 24 26 36 12 18
Total Time: 1:31:49.71
Average: 18:21.95
4 Crescenta Valley 128 15 21 27 28 37 43 45 15 21
Total Time: 1:33:13.13
Average: 18:38.63
5 Stockdale 140 1 16 17 47 59 1 16 17 47
Total Time: 1:32:38.77
Average: 18:31.76
6 Valencia (V) 157 23 30 31 35 38 39 42 23 30
Total Time: 1:34:26.53
Average: 18:53.31
7 Canyon (Cc) 157 3 8 14 64 68 74 81 3 8
Total Time: 1:32:54.38
Average: 18:34.88
8 Peninsula 193 25 32 33 50 53 70 72 25 32
Total Time: 1:35:33.16
Average: 19:06.64
9 El Camino Real 218 11 29 56 60 62 63 66 11 29
Total Time: 1:37:05.46
Average: 19:25.10
10 Golden Valley -ss 236 34 41 49 55 57 67 73 34 41
Total Time: 1:37:19.53
Average: 19:27.91
11 Glendale 343 54 58 65 80 86 91 54 58 65
Total Time: 1:47:17.54
Average: 21:27.51
12 Beverly Hills 367 61 75 76 77 78 79 89 61 75
Total Time: 1:49:04.81
Average: 21:48.97
13 Cleveland 378 51 71 83 85 88 90 92 51 71
Total Time: 1:52:12.31
Average: 22:26.47
14 Campbell Hall 415 69 82 84 87 93 69 82 84 87
Total Time: 2:02:37.97
Average: 24:31.60
Event 1 Girls 3 Mile Run CC Div. 1 and 2 Junior Varsity
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Results - Women
1 Ramirez, Maria 11 El Modena 19:15.38 1 1
2 Tran, Lauren 12 El Modena 20:04.51 1 2
3 Rodriguez, Anayansi 11 Warren 20:19.41 1
4 Liu, Natalie 10 Peninsula 20:33.85 1 3
5 Willeford, Alexa 11 Centennial 20:40.25 1 4
6 Kim, Madeline 9 Peninsula 20:43.70 1 5
7 Harris, Alyiah 11 Highland -ss 21:10.10 1 6
8 Egizii, Jessica 10 Warren 21:11.51 1
9 Santana, Rosie 10 Warren 21:16.75 1
10 Melendez, Lily 12 Warren 21:22.31 1
11 Menger, Kaitlynn 10 Centennial 21:24.85 2 7
12 Bark, Emily 10 Peninsula 21:26.81 2 8
13 Phillips, Emma 11 Centennial 21:31.52 2 9
14 Kane, Paulina 10 Agoura HS 21:35.54 2 10
15 Habibi, Hannah 9 El Modena 21:37.57 2 11
16 Castro, Gabriella 9 Highland -ss 21:39.66 2 12
17 Hopkins, Kelsey 9 Agoura HS 21:41.99 2 13
18 Ferra, Tiana 11 Centennial 21:45.26 2 14
19 Bolstad, Amber 12 Crescenta Valley 21:47.27 2 15
20 Holbrook, Alivia 10 San Juan Hills 21:50.18 2 16
21 Anderson, Layla 12 Catalina Foo 21:55.80 3 17
22 Middleton, Mckenna 12 Crescenta Valley 21:58.05 3 18
23 Tabia, Kristen 10 Valencia (V) 22:00.57 3 19
24 Charbonneau, Jaclyn 10 San Juan Hills 22:05.22 3 20
25 Strickland, Miranda 10 Stockdale 22:05.65 3 21
26 Nalbandyan, Seanna 10 Canyon (Cc) 22:05.70 3 22
27 Han, Sharon 10 Crescenta Valley 22:06.76 3 23
28 O'Hara, Erin 10 Peninsula 22:08.19 3 24
29 Faukner, Emma 10 San Juan Hills 22:09.41 3 25
30 Karnafel, Eris 11 Centennial 22:09.80 3 26
31 Flores, Lilith 9 Crescenta Valley 22:11.18 4 27
32 Yearwood, Khyana 10 Highland -ss 22:15.34 4 28
33 Atwood, Kiley 10 Peninsula 22:19.93 4 29
34 Reynolds, Sarah 9 San Juan Hills 22:20.05 4 30
35 Aldisert, Audrey 9 Agoura HS 22:21.09 4 31
36 Lee, Alice 9 Peninsula 22:25.13 4 32
37 Contreras, Angelica 10 San Juan Hills 22:26.47 4 33
38 Tong, Allyson 9 Arcadia HS 22:27.43 4 34
39 Froehlich, Claire 9 Catalina Foo 22:28.08 4 35
40 Mcdonnell, Katherine 11 Catalina Foo 22:29.39 4 36
41 Aguirre Okamune, Reyna 9 Peninsula 22:29.84 5 37
42 Desaidamle, Sonia 12 Peninsula 22:33.80 5
43 Ibarra, Stephanie 11 Golden Valley -ss 22:34.54 5 38
44 Van Zanten, Kiana 12 San Juan Hills 22:40.76 5 39
45 Valero, Eva 9 Crescenta Valley 22:45.46 5 40
46 Raya, Veronica 11 San Fernando 22:46.38 5 41
47 Ruiz, Aileen 10 El Camino Real 22:48.80 5 42
48 Kallevig, Kasey 11 Catalina Foo 22:50.51 5 43
49 Cooke, Prestin 12 Catalina Foo 22:50.71 5 44
50 De Jong, Bijou 11 Agoura HS 22:52.59 5 45
51 Warner, Kristin 9 Peninsula 22:54.29 6
52 Verendia, Kathleen 9 Peninsula 22:55.68 6
53 Melchor, Ana 9 Golden Valley -ss 22:56.96 6 46
54 Kalantar, Sara 9 Peninsula 22:57.44 6
55 Gonzalez, Kathy 10 San Juan Hills 23:00.85 6 47
56 Calderon, Alondra 12 Golden Valley -ss 23:02.09 6 48
57 Higgs, Andrea 10 Golden Valley -ss 23:02.62 6 49
58 Cobb, Rachel 9 El Modena 23:03.31 6 50
59 Rojo, Nataly 9 Birmingham 23:08.81 6 51
60 Flores, Cindy 11 Highland -ss 23:10.26 6 52
61 Kaprielian, Alexa 10 Holy Martyrs 23:12.33 7
62 Walker, Madison 10 El Camino Real 23:12.85 7 53
63 Mcquillen, Ella 11 Catalina Foo 23:14.72 7 54
64 Miranda, Alison 10 San Juan Hills 23:15.36 7
65 Chavez, Lexie 10 Bakersfield 23:16.54 7 55
66 Nakasone, Isabell 10 Centennial 23:18.56 7 56
67 Perry, Lauren 10 San Juan Hills 23:18.68 7
68 Xia, Judy 9 Arcadia HS 23:19.24 7 57
69 Harris, Maya 9 Agoura HS 23:20.87 7 58
70 Delmonte, Isabella 10 San Juan Hills 23:24.89 7
71 Williams, Claire 10 Valencia (V) 23:24.99 8 59
72 Marquez, Aubrey 9 Valencia (V) 23:26.21 8 60
73 Tsui, Po 12 Stockdale 23:26.46 8 61
74 Gallarzo, Brittany 11 El Modena 23:26.94 8 62
75 Gonzalez, Aylin 9 Golden Valley -ss 23:28.21 8 63
76 Tsai, Sabrina 11 El Modena 23:29.21 8 64
77 Garza`, Sabrina 10 Stockdale 23:29.38 8 65
78 Moreno, Mareena 9 Bakersfield 23:32.48 8 66
79 Sommers, Jessie 10 Crescenta Valley 23:34.08 8 67
80 Kane, Hailey 9 Valencia (V) 23:35.03 8 68
81 Uyehara, Sydney 11 Centennial 23:37.28 9 69
82 Verendia, Camille 12 Peninsula 23:41.55 9
83 Daugherty, Tamara 9 Crescenta Valley 23:46.82 9 70
84 Barnard, Sophia 9 Catalina Foo 23:49.58 9 71
85 Turner, Kira 10 Bakersfield 23:52.94 9 72
86 Stelman, Rebecca 11 Agoura HS 23:53.03 9 73
87 Wright, Melanie 11 Stockdale 23:53.63 9 74
88 Okawa, Karin 11 El Camino Real 23:53.73 9 75
89 Salen, Ashley 9 San Juan Hills 23:54.23 9
90 Garcia, Alanah 10 Stockdale 24:05.14 9 76
91 Owens, Kelly 11 Crescenta Valley 24:06.82 10
92 Stewart, Makenna 10 Centennial 24:07.51 10
93 Zabehi, Tina 9 El Camino Real 24:07.56 10 77
94 Hassanpour, Sahar 10 El Camino Real 24:07.88 10 78
95 Castro, Claudia 11 Highland -ss 24:08.15 10 79
96 Dodley, Jade 9 Valencia (V) 24:09.66 10 80
97 Tharp, Kathryn 9 Glendale 24:09.81 10
98 Schwartz, Rachel 11 Glendale 24:11.00 10
99 Wang, Elizabeth 9 Arcadia HS 24:16.22 10 81
100 Ross, Bronwyn 10 Canyon (Cc) 24:16.42 10 82
101 Galvez, Zahra 12 San Fernando 24:17.43 11 83
102 Yu, Veronica 9 Arcadia HS 24:20.04 11 84
103 Zhang, Hannah P. 9 Arcadia HS 24:22.11 11 85
104 Higdon, Kate 10 Bakersfield 24:22.98 11 86
105 Roth, Mady 11 Stockdale 24:27.96 11 87
106 Pyon, Jessica 10 Golden Valley -ss 24:31.15 11 88
107 Perez, Gabriella 11 Bishop Alemany HS 24:31.68 11
108 Chavez, Marilyn 9 Golden Valley -ss 24:32.31 11 89
109 Rico, Jennifer 11 San Fernando 24:32.42 11 90
110 Fernandez, Katrina 11 San Juan Hills 24:32.64 11
111 Muth, Megan 9 Canyon (Cc) 24:32.72 12 91
112 Dector, Anayeli 9 El Modena 24:34.12 12 92
113 Happy, Elexa 9 San Juan Hills 24:36.56 12
114 Nunez, Claudia 9 Arcadia HS 24:38.91 12 93
115 Perez, Liza Marie 9 Valley View 24:39.48 12 94
116 Szeflin, Cheyenne 9 Bakersfield 24:41.16 12 95
117 Vallejo, Michelle 12 Birmingham 24:45.06 12 96
118 Fernando, Bianca 9 El Camino Real 24:45.30 12 97
119 Bosede, Joy 9 Birmingham 24:49.56 12 98
120 Fisher, Andrea 9 El Camino Real 24:52.44 12 99
121 Lowry, Katelyn 11 San Juan Hills 24:53.10 13
122 Garcia, Gedelynn 11 Highland -ss 24:53.29 13 100
123 Bonilla, Julia 12 El Modena 24:54.00 13
124 Tyson, Imani 11 Valencia (V) 24:54.41 13 101
125 Lo, Jordan 9 Glendale 24:55.36 13
126 Aziz, Rebecca 9 El Camino Real 24:55.52 13
127 Stillson, Hannah 9 Valencia (V) 24:56.34 13 102
128 Anzalone, Alyssa 9 San Juan Hills 24:57.51 13
129 Lee, Jean 9 Valencia (V) 24:58.29 13
130 Nasrallah, Isabelle 9 Valencia (V) 24:59.62 13
131 Gibson, Grace 10 San Juan Hills 24:59.98 14
132 Santos, Rein 11 Highland -ss 25:00.86 14 103
133 Staples, Dajanique 11 Centennial 25:01.74 14
134 Bader, Olivia 10 Catalina Foo 25:01.90 14
135 Villa, Briana 9 Stockdale 25:02.30 14 104
136 Lanz, Victoria 11 Catalina Foo 25:02.49 14
137 Bonnar, Megan 9 Stockdale 25:02.55 14
138 Mcleod, Hannah 10 Stockdale 25:02.67 14
139 Casarez, Reanna 10 San Fernando 25:03.41 14 105
140 Gaor, Lauren 10 Valencia (V) 25:04.54 14
141 Barrios, Jasmine 9 Cleveland 25:08.74 15 106
142 Ryan, Casey 10 Centennial 25:10.98 15
143 Gamblin, Amelia 9 Centennial 25:11.07 15
144 Leyva, Jennifer 9 Canyon (Cc) 25:11.14 15 107
145 Hall, Jourdan 11 San Juan Hills 25:14.94 15
146 Heninger, Savannah 12 Stockdale 25:15.70 15
147 Sierra, Vanessa 9 Valley View 25:23.73 15 108
148 Linney, Saya 9 Crescenta Valley 25:24.49 15
149 Matienzo, Sonja 10 San Juan Hills 25:24.70 15
150 Munguia, Gabriela 12 Glendale 25:26.90 15
151 Bharadwaj, Achintya 9 Arcadia HS 25:27.22 16 109
152 Holmes, Emily 11 Golden Valley -ss 25:28.06 16
153 Park, Lydia 10 Golden Valley -ss 25:28.29 16
154 Packard, Amy 9 Stockdale 25:28.85 16
155 Linden, Lea 9 El Camino Real 25:29.54 16
156 Ferris, Sidney 9 Bakersfield 25:33.85 16 110
157 Leaman, Hannah 9 Stockdale 25:33.93 16
158 Talbot, Baylee 11 Stockdale 25:39.43 16
159 Munoz, Brenda 11 Stockdale 25:40.52 16
160 Roberts, Quinn 9 San Juan Hills 25:41.38 16
161 Castillo, Viviana 11 Birmingham 25:44.09 17 111
162 Lopez, Nedy 10 Stockdale 25:51.43 17
163 Shreve, Kendra 10 San Juan Hills 25:51.71 17
164 Peck, Maya 9 El Camino Real 25:53.17 17
165 Hejazi, Tara 9 Crescenta Valley 25:54.12 17
166 Queuedo, Tanya 12 Valley View 25:54.17 17 112
167 Sandoval, Natalie 9 Cleveland 25:57.35 17 113
168 Sela, Erika 10 El Camino Real 25:59.89 17
169 Dewey, Mackenzie 9 Valencia (V) 26:01.70 17
170 Tereza, Melkonian 12 Holy Martyrs 26:06.43 17
171 Kirkham, Mariah 11 San Juan Hills 26:06.50 18
172 Miron, Melanie 12 Valencia (V) 26:07.05 18
173 Stone, Anna 9 Arcadia HS 26:07.25 18
174 Montes, Sofia 10 Cleveland 26:07.97 18 114
175 Pontius, Sydney 10 Crescenta Valley 26:13.22 18
176 Natzke, Haley 11 Golden Valley -ss 26:14.25 18
177 Dall, Jackie 10 Crescenta Valley 26:17.80 18
178 Gu, Helen 9 Arcadia HS 26:18.86 18
179 Rowe, Darlene 11 Highland -ss 26:19.52 18
180 Zuniga, Sara 11 Highland -ss 26:21.06 18
181 Negueda, Lesley 10 Highland -ss 26:22.30 19
182 Duitsman, Danielle 9 El Camino Real 26:23.31 19
183 Osburn, Chloe 11 Centennial 26:23.94 19
184 Khuu, Briana 9 El Camino Real 26:27.23 19
185 Sun, Brianna 10 Arcadia HS 26:30.03 19
186 Stewart-sakach, Josephin 10 San Juan Hills 26:36.60 19
187 Mnatsakanyan, Alique 12 Holy Martyrs 26:42.80 19
188 Noriega, Amanda 9 Crescenta Valley 26:42.92 19
189 Sosa, Leslie 12 Centennial 26:44.28 19
190 Solares, Sharon 10 Birmingham 26:44.61 19 115
191 Alonzo, Daniela 9 Cleveland 26:44.64 20 116
192 Lou, Rachel 10 Agoura HS 26:45.81 20 117
193 Grealish, Leslie 10 Bakersfield 26:45.89 20 118
194 Fainpoint, Marie 12 Highland -ss 26:47.12 20
195 Szulc, Elizabeth 12 Crescenta Valley 26:55.12 20
196 Kysar, Sydney 10 El Camino Real 26:57.26 20
197 Karnafel, Sophia 9 Centennial 26:59.30 20
198 Munoz, Yamilet 11 Stockdale 27:09.47 20
199 Keiser, Kennadee 9 Centennial 27:12.87 20
200 Garcia, Maria 10 Valley View 27:17.30 20 119
201 Amparo, Alejandra Cleveland 27:20.22 21 120
202 Anastopoulos, Kyra 9 Catalina Foo 27:20.45 21
203 Pinto, Jordan 10 Highland -ss 27:23.44 21
204 Diaz, Graciela 10 Cleveland 27:23.91 21 121
205 Nalbandian, Nicole 11 Holy Martyrs 27:24.72 21
206 Kerrigan, Nicole 10 El Camino Real 27:38.48 21
207 Nelson, Taylor 11 Valencia (V) 27:52.03 21
208 Kufa, Sharon 11 El Camino Real 27:55.91 21
209 Salamanca, Amanda 10 Birmingham 27:56.65 21 122
210 Shaw, Olivia 11 Catalina Foo 27:56.70 21
211 Larios, Jackie 10 Stockdale 28:09.10 22
212 Gunther, Frances 11 Bishop Alemany HS 28:13.68 22
213 Alvarez, Samantha 9 Canyon (Cc) 28:15.55 22 123
214 Del Angel, Hayley 9 San Fernando 28:30.81 22 124
215 Wilson, Falon 11 Stockdale 28:39.42 22
216 Parker, Reyna 11 Catalina Foo 28:43.06 22
217 Moore, Francesca 12 Stockdale 28:53.84 22
218 Violet, Victoria 10 Valencia (V) 29:22.58 22
219 Acevedo, Leilani 9 Valley View 29:32.63 22 125
220 Mahoney, Veronica 9 Cleveland 29:33.58 22 126
221 Mullich, Jennifer 11 Stockdale 29:36.68 23
222 Nunez, Aleksa 9 Stockdale 29:46.96 23
223 Bandit, A Bandit 29:49.94 23
224 Solarzano, Cynthia 11 Birmingham 29:57.98 23 127
225 Penner, Ruth 10 Highland -ss 30:01.41 23
226 Dhillon, Raman 9 El Camino Real 30:13.36 23
227 Ngo, Nhat 10 Stockdale 30:25.35 23
228 Brass, Samantha 10 Valley View 30:29.02 23 128
229 Khurana, Amrita 10 Stockdale 30:44.83 23
230 Monge, Brenda 10 Cleveland 31:33.95 23
231 Brand, Griselda 9 San Juan Hills 31:49.34 24
232 Musso, Malley 10 Crescenta Valley 31:56.33 24
233 Shattuck, Isabelle 12 Stockdale 32:15.21 24
234 Escamilla, Annie 10 Birmingham 32:22.10 24
235 Pirghibi, Makayla 9 San Juan Hills 34:02.59 24
236 Castro, Beatriz 12 Birmingham 35:30.16 24
236 Bender, Rachel 10 Crescenta Valley 35:30.16 24
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
Results - Women
1 Centennial 60 4 7 9 14 26 56 69 4 7
Total Time: 1:47:31.68
Average: 21:30.34
2 Peninsula 69 3 5 8 24 29 32 37 3 5
Total Time: 1:47:12.48
Average: 21:26.50
3 Crescenta Valley 123 15 18 23 27 40 67 70 15 18
Total Time: 1:50:48.72
Average: 22:09.75
4 San Juan Hills 124 16 20 25 30 33 39 47 16 20
Total Time: 1:50:51.33
Average: 22:10.27
5 El Modena 126 1 2 11 50 62 64 92 1 2
Total Time: 1:47:27.71
Average: 21:29.55
6 Agoura HS 157 10 13 31 45 58 73 117 10 13
Total Time: 1:51:52.08
Average: 22:22.42
7 Catalina Foothills HS 175 17 35 36 43 44 54 71 17 35
Total Time: 1:52:34.49
Average: 22:30.90
8 Highland -ss 177 6 12 28 52 79 100 103 6 12
Total Time: 1:52:23.51
Average: 22:28.71
9 Golden Valley -ss 244 38 46 48 49 63 88 89 38 46
Total Time: 1:55:04.42
Average: 23:00.89
10 Valencia (V) 286 19 59 60 68 80 101 102 19 59
Total Time: 1:56:36.46
Average: 23:19.30
11 Stockdale 297 21 61 65 74 76 87 104 21 61
Total Time: 1:57:00.26
Average: 23:24.06
12 El Camino Real 325 42 53 75 77 78 97 99 42 53
Total Time: 1:58:10.82
Average: 23:38.17
13 Arcadia HS 341 34 57 81 84 85 93 109 34 57
Total Time: 1:58:45.04
Average: 23:45.01
14 Bakersfield Christian HS 374 55 66 72 86 95 110 118 55 66
Total Time: 1:59:46.10
Average: 23:57.22
15 Canyon (Cc) 425 22 82 91 107 123 22 82 91 107
Total Time: 2:04:21.53
Average: 24:52.31
16 San Fernando 443 41 83 90 105 124 41 83 90 105
Total Time: 2:05:10.45
Average: 25:02.09
17 Birmingham 471 51 96 98 111 115 122 127 51 96
Total Time: 2:05:12.13
Average: 25:02.43
18 Valley View 558 94 108 112 119 125 128 94 108 112
Total Time: 2:12:47.31
Average: 26:33.47
19 Cleveland 569 106 113 114 116 120 121 126 106 113
Total Time: 2:11:18.92
Average: 26:15.79
Event 2 Boys 3 Mile Run CC Div. 1 and 2 Junior Varsity
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Results - Men
1 Corlett, Ronan 11 San Juan Hills 16:56.05 1 1
2 Yousufi, Dominic 11 El Camino Real 17:18.14 1 2
3 Dunton, Adam 12 Peninsula 17:21.44 1 3
4 Wang, Cameron 11 Peninsula 17:23.19 1 4
5 Collette, Brodie 11 El Camino Real 17:26.06 1 5
6 Fernandez, Juan Paul 11 Glendale 17:32.99 1 6
7 Ly, Richard 10 Arcadia HS 17:35.42 1 7
8 Alon, Christopher 9 Peninsula 17:38.86 1 8
9 Wahl, Brendan 11 Highland -ss 17:39.33 1 9
10 Cronk, Alex 11 Agoura HS 17:40.56 1 10
11 Fowler, Isaiah 12 El Camino Real 17:42.05 2 11
12 Allen, Matthew 10 Agoura HS 17:50.20 2 12
13 Hernandez, Lizandro 10 El Modena 17:51.51 2 13
14 Martinez, David 11 Crespi 17:55.03 2 14
15 Sode, Trevor 10 Agoura HS 17:55.14 2 15
16 Nimis, Matias 11 El Camino Real 17:56.79 2 16
17 Wong, Kade 9 Peninsula 18:02.65 2 17
18 Gonzalez, Fernando 11 San Juan Hills 18:03.63 2 18
19 Raya, Francisco 12 San Fernando 18:04.27 2 19
20 Ly, Jason 11 El Camino Real 18:05.02 2 20
21 Svorinich, Jaden 10 Peninsula 18:06.54 3 21
22 Faherty, Liam 12 Agoura HS 18:07.09 3 22
23 Lee, Ryan 9 Peninsula 18:12.50 3 23
24 Chavez, Andrew 10 Alemany HS 18:16.16 3 24
25 Rodriiguez, Adam 10 Golden Valley -ss 18:16.55 3
26 Valero, Marco 11 Crescenta Valley 18:17.05 3 25
27 Stephens, Spencer 10 El Modena 18:17.27 3 26
28 Lefevre, Spencer 12 Centennial HS 18:17.46 3 27
29 Roman, Adam 10 Alemany HS 18:17.69 3 28
30 Flores, Harrison 11 San Juan Hills 18:21.02 3 29
31 Good, Adam 12 San Juan Hills 18:21.37 4 30
32 Alvarado, Zach 11 Crescenta Valley 18:24.81 4 31
33 Celis, Adrian 11 Alemany HS 18:29.04 4 32
34 Williams, Brian 10 Peninsula 18:29.16 4 33
35 Torres, Christopher 11 Peninsula 18:30.08 4
36 Lee, John Jae 11 Crescenta Valley 18:34.70 4 34
37 Martinez, Kevin 12 Highland -ss 18:36.39 4 35
38 Roberts, Alec 9 Crespi 18:38.21 4 36
39 Lazo, Jeffrey 11 Glendale 18:39.12 4 37
40 Quintinera, Arnie 11 Valley View 18:46.24 4
41 Cosentino, Matt 10 Crespi 18:47.61 5 38
42 Marecaux, Jules 10 Agoura HS 18:48.75 5 39
43 Johnson, Haden 11 Centennial HS 18:49.13 5 40
44 Bodan, Arthuro 10 San Fernando 18:52.77 5 41
45 Clemens, Jacob 10 Centennial HS 18:53.05 5 42
46 Menger, Conner 10 Centennial HS 18:53.82 5 43
47 Dewolf, Brannon 11 Alemany HS 18:55.00 5 44
48 Mercer, Erick 10 Alemany HS 18:55.56 5 45
49 Barnes, Ryan 10 Peninsula 18:56.10 5
50 Acosta, Pablo 12 Highland -ss 18:59.85 5 46
51 Soto, Jose 11 San Fernando 19:01.12 6 47
52 Hamamoto, Tyler 11 Peninsula 19:01.59 6
53 Villalobos, David 11 Highland -ss 19:02.40 6 48
54 Vilches, Michael 11 Glendale 19:04.23 6 49
55 Gibson, Lucas 10 Peninsula 19:04.54 6
56 Hanson, Taylor 12 El Modena 19:08.13 6 50
57 Salaices, Anthony 11 Centennial HS 19:09.86 6 51
58 Ochoa, Will 11 Crescenta Valley 19:11.51 6 52
59 Mcmanus, Brendan 11 San Juan Hills 19:11.59 6 53
60 King, Wade 11 Glendale 19:13.57 6 54
61 Soriano, Enrico 11 Glendale 19:16.88 7 55
62 Freitas, Diego 9 Crespi 19:19.14 7 56
63 Grossman, Keith 9 Campbell Hall 19:21.67 7 57
64 Menchaca, Angel 11 San Juan Hills 19:25.89 7 58
65 Garcia, Emmanuel 12 El Modena 19:26.58 7 59
66 Galindo, Christian 12 Catalina Foo 19:27.17 7
67 Gonzalez, Robin 11 Valley View 19:27.89 7
68 D'Haenens, Griffin 11 Highland -ss 19:28.57 7 60
69 Smith, Travis 12 Highland -ss 19:29.02 7 61
70 Andrade, Nathan 11 El Camino Real 19:29.59 7 62
71 Amatya, Vivek 10 Peninsula 19:29.80 8
72 Sullivan, Ian 11 Highland -ss 19:31.58 8 63
73 Avila, David 11 Valencia (V) 19:37.85 8
74 Kol, Calvin 11 Peninsula 19:39.24 8
75 Smith, Erzhan 10 Crespi 19:42.45 8 64
76 Schmitz, Benjamin 10 Peninsula 19:42.77 8
77 Flores, Isaac 10 Cleveland 19:43.24 8 65
78 Phillips, Connor 12 El Camino Real 19:43.47 8 66
79 Laforest, Maxwell 10 Peninsula 19:48.64 8
80 Gordon, Dylan 11 Agoura HS 19:48.90 8 67
81 Graden, Alex 11 Agoura HS 19:51.17 9 68
82 Cruz, Anthony 9 Crespi 19:52.13 9 69
83 Rojas, Robert 11 San Juan Hills 19:53.51 9 70
84 Moran, Sean 10 Crespi 19:55.89 9 71
85 Zong, Horace 10 Arcadia HS 19:56.23 9 72
86 Ford, Matthew 10 Stockdale 19:58.29 9
87 Langley, Tim 11 Crescenta Valley 19:58.57 9 73
88 Cruz, Troy 11 El Camino Real 19:58.79 9
89 Conant, Tanner 11 Canyon (Cc) 19:59.71 9
90 Choi, Charles 10 Peninsula 20:00.10 9
91 Dubner, Shimon 10 Beverly Hills 20:00.55 10 74
92 Mcquade, Logan 12 Campbell Hall 20:01.14 10 75
93 Roriquez, Nicholas 11 San Fernando 20:02.65 10 76
94 Alamillo, Justin 9 Golden Valley -ss 20:04.73 10
95 Garcia, Jarrod 9 Crespi 20:09.49 10
96 Woodruff, Benjamin 12 El Modena 20:14.57 10 77
97 Garcia, Aaron 9 Cleveland 20:16.46 10 78
98 Flores, Jonathan 11 Cleveland 20:16.52 10 79
99 Tenner, Cameron 11 Crescenta Valley 20:23.97 10 80
100 Doubt, Jonathan 9 Alemany HS 20:26.30 10 81
101 Otremba, Stephen 10 Alemany HS 20:27.70 11 82
102 Lagaspi, John Paul 11 Valley View 20:30.18 11
103 Bautista-capol, Shea 11 Crescenta Valley 20:30.94 11 83
104 Collins, Neil 11 Catalina Foo 20:32.28 11
105 Nuttall, Kampton 11 Valencia (V) 20:33.20 11
106 Coleman, Harrison 12 Catalina Foo 20:33.54 11
107 Quinteros, Izea 10 Cleveland 20:34.25 11 84
108 Abulajah, Shadi 11 Valley View 20:37.44 11
109 Berger, David 10 Cleveland 20:37.53 11 85
110 Almanza, Luis 10 San Fernando 20:37.70 11 86
111 Reyes, Jesus 11 San Fernando 20:39.71 12 87
112 Kontaratos, Anthony 9 El Modena 20:41.00 12 88
113 Castro, Michael 9 El Modena 20:42.01 12 89
114 Sanchez, Allen 9 El Modena 20:42.62 12
115 Pfupajena, Sanjay 10 Arcadia HS 20:43.76 12 90
116 Moreno, Damian 12 San Juan Hills 20:47.27 12
117 Lorenzen, Joshua 11 Highland -ss 20:47.83 12
118 Fernandez, Jesus 10 El Modena 20:49.80 12
119 Segal, Jeremy 10 Beverly Hills 20:53.15 12 91
120 Finn, Lukas 9 El Modena 20:57.74 12
121 Wilbur, Kian 9 Centennial HS 21:02.93 13 92
122 Drechsler, Blake 11 Campbell Hall 21:10.23 13 93
123 Molina, Bryant 10 Highland -ss 21:14.02 13
124 Fernando, Jonah 11 El Camino Real 21:18.18 13
125 Caraballo, Ethan 11 Valencia (V) 21:18.57 13
126 Lamb, Keegan 9 El Modena 21:21.98 13
127 Madrid, Diego 9 El Modena 21:22.79 13
128 Pelletieri, Matthew 10 Alemany HS 21:24.49 13
129 Fidelio, Ciro 9 Peninsula 21:25.52 13
130 Turner, Nate 12 Centennial HS 21:26.80 13 94
131 Kim, Harry 11 Highland -ss 21:27.68 14
132 Rienzo, Matteo 12 Stockdale 21:28.39 14
133 Counter, Jacob 11 Cleveland 21:30.26 14 95
134 Loera, Will 9 Alemany HS 21:33.36 14
135 Tolentino, Javier 9 Alemany HS 21:34.89 14
136 Bergman, Sondre 11 Catalina Foo 21:36.47 14
137 Mandujano, Andrew 11 Valencia (V) 21:36.57 14
138 Buck, Zachary 9 Stockdale 21:36.81 14
139 Kol, Patrick 10 Peninsula 21:45.99 14
140 Terrasi, Giuseppe 10 Beverly Hills 21:47.08 14 96
141 Kramer, Tristan 10 Centennial HS 21:48.88 15
142 Ghidella, Christopher 9 El Modena 21:49.53 15
143 Marion, Maguire 9 Centennial HS 21:52.12 15
144 Lee, Patrick 9 Arcadia HS 21:56.17 15 97
145 Dols, Steven 11 Crescenta Valley 22:01.75 15
146 Soler-crespo, Jose 11 San Juan Hills 22:05.44 15
147 Gardner, Nathan 9 Agoura HS 22:06.09 15
148 Dorius, Dallin 11 San Juan Hills 22:07.97 15
149 Garcia, Erik 12 El Modena 22:11.78 15
150 Nam, Preston 9 Arcadia HS 22:12.18 15 98
151 Laughlin, Anthony 12 Highland -ss 22:14.58 16
152 Baute, Riley 11 Campbell Hall 22:27.44 16 99
153 Irey, Luc 9 Bakersfield 22:27.54 16
154 Park, Chad 11 Campbell Hall 22:28.12 16 100
155 Ben-iftah, Michael 10 Beverly Hills 22:29.06 16 101
156 Demilio, Jacob 9 Centennial HS 22:30.38 16
157 Martinez, Andrew 10 Bakersfield 22:37.08 16
158 Tesfai, Joseph 10 Beverly Hills 22:37.56 16 102
159 Kopooshian, Sevag 11 Holy Martyrs 22:37.62 16
160 Ho, Jonathan 10 Arcadia HS 22:40.32 16 103
161 Amaya, Brandon 11 Highland -ss 22:46.95 17
162 Earl, Mason 9 Centennial HS 22:48.59 17
163 Jacobsen, Wade 10 Crespi 22:50.61 17
164 Friedman, Alec 9 Agoura HS 22:51.34 17
165 Arreguin, Luis 9 El Modena 22:56.37 17
166 Finch, Tyler 9 Agoura HS 22:58.96 17
167 Tichenor, Jake 9 Centennial HS 23:01.60 17
168 Lee, Lucas 10 Arcadia HS 23:03.37 17 104
169 Geregian, George 9 Holy Martyrs 23:06.30 17
170 Blackmon, Josh 9 Stockdale 23:13.30 17
171 Avetisyan, Vagho 11 Holy Martyrs 23:15.22 18
172 Mercado, Armando 12 Birmingham 23:28.83 18
173 Liu, Max 10 Bakersfield 23:33.55 18
174 Orellana, Henry 10 Arcadia HS 23:53.46 18
175 Kapur, Romir 10 Beverly Hills 23:55.41 18 105
176 Ramirez, Jorge 10 Alemany HS 24:21.19 18
177 Bonilla Choz, Marlon 11 Cleveland 24:21.77 18 106
178 Lee, Justin 9 Arcadia HS 24:41.14 18
179 Bishara, Nassim 11 Arcadia HS 25:39.07 18
180 Lopez, Matthew 9 Alemany HS 26:44.01 18
181 Tripoli, Michael 9 Alemany HS 28:55.91 19
182 Perez, Gabriel 12 Alemany HS 29:44.58 19
183 Valenzuela, Diego 9 Alemany HS 30:49.32 19
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
Results - Men
1 Peninsula 53 3 4 8 17 21 23 33 3 4
Total Time: 1:28:32.68
Average: 17:42.54
2 El Camino Real 54 2 5 11 16 20 62 66 2 5
Total Time: 1:28:28.06
Average: 17:41.62
3 Agoura HS 98 10 12 15 22 39 67 68 10 12
Total Time: 1:30:21.74
Average: 18:04.35
4 San Juan Hills 131 1 18 29 30 53 58 70 1 18
Total Time: 1:30:53.66
Average: 18:10.74
5 Alemany HS 173 24 28 32 44 45 81 82 24 28
Total Time: 1:32:53.45
Average: 18:34.69
6 Highland -ss 198 9 35 46 48 60 61 63 9 35
Total Time: 1:33:46.54
Average: 18:45.31
7 Glendale 201 6 37 49 54 55 6 37 49 54
Total Time: 1:33:46.79
Average: 18:45.36
8 Centennial HS 203 27 40 42 43 51 92 94 27 40
Total Time: 1:34:03.32
Average: 18:48.67
9 Crespi 208 14 36 38 56 64 69 71 14 36
Total Time: 1:34:22.44
Average: 18:52.49
10 Crescenta Valley 215 25 31 34 52 73 80 83 25 31
Total Time: 1:34:26.64
Average: 18:53.33
11 El Modena 225 13 26 50 59 77 88 89 13 26
Total Time: 1:34:58.06
Average: 18:59.62
12 San Fernando 269 19 41 47 76 86 87 19 41 47
Total Time: 1:36:38.51
Average: 19:19.71
13 Arcadia HS 364 7 72 90 97 98 103 104 7 72
Total Time: 1:42:23.76
Average: 20:28.76
14 Cleveland 391 65 78 79 84 85 95 106 65 78
Total Time: 1:41:28.00
Average: 20:17.60
15 Campbell Hall 424 57 75 93 99 100 57 75 93 99
Total Time: 1:45:28.60
Average: 21:05.72
16 Beverly Hills 464 74 91 96 101 102 105 74 91 96
Total Time: 1:47:47.40
Average: 21:33.48
Event 4 Boys 3 Mile Run CC Div. 1 and 2 Varsity
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Results - Men
1 Braxton, Dajour 12 Centennial HS 15:05.97 1 1
2 Alfaro, Anthony 12 Gahr 15:20.19 1 2
3 Smith, Camden 11 Highland -ss 15:32.24 1 3
4 Ayala, Samuel 11 Gahr 15:47.25 1 4
5 Brown, Steven 12 Casa Roble 15:52.29 1
6 Vasquez, Emilio 12 Catalina Foo 16:02.81 1 5
7 Maarek, Rafael 12 Peninsula 16:10.03 1 6
8 Eisler, Jake 12 El Camino Real 16:14.98 1 7
9 Vazquez, Paulo 11 Glendale 16:15.66 1 8
10 Gamboa, Chandler 12 Valley View 16:21.96 1 9
11 Turner, Keith 12 Centennial HS 16:22.02 2 10
12 Estrada, Ethan 10 El Camino Real 16:27.27 2 11
13 White, David 11 San Juan Hills 16:29.01 2 12
14 Fitzmorris, Henry 11 El Camino Real 16:29.80 2 13
15 Valadez, Max 10 Alemany HS 16:29.88 2 14
16 Pershing, Sam 10 Catalina Foo 16:30.30 2 15
17 Walker, Davon 12 Gahr 16:32.52 2 16
18 Tarone, Braedon 10 Centennial HS 16:35.56 2 17
19 Takeuchi, Yodai 10 Peninsula 16:39.99 2 18
20 Roberts, Dominic 11 Centennial HS 16:42.16 2 19
21 Reider, Aaron 11 Peninsula 16:43.11 3 20
22 Briner, Logan 10 San Marcos -ss 16:43.29 3 21
23 Garza, Andrew 10 Alemany HS 16:43.57 3 22
24 Lee, Jonathan 10 Agoura HS 16:43.64 3 23
25 Mendoza, Carlos 12 Highland -ss 16:44.89 3 24
26 Torres, Nicklaus 11 El Camino Real 16:45.65 3 25
27 Hill, Benjamin 12 San Juan Hills 16:48.63 3 26
28 Vitrano, Chris 12 Valley View 16:49.05 3 27
29 Brady, Jack 12 Alemany HS 16:52.98 3 28
30 Gaul, Brian 12 Agoura HS 16:53.03 3 29
31 Lopez, Eric 11 Alemany HS 16:54.49 4 30
32 Hazell, Justin 9 El Camino Real 16:55.22 4 31
33 Allyn, Spencer 11 Campbell Hall 16:57.47 4 32
34 Bell Wilson, Vasily 11 Peninsula 16:58.08 4 33
35 Pattiz, Josh 11 Agoura HS 16:58.50 4 34
36 Peterson, David 12 San Marcos -ss 16:58.54 4 35
37 Shinn, Keaton 11 San Marcos -ss 16:58.82 4 36
38 Spires, Liam 12 Glendale 17:00.79 4 37
39 Bond, Colin 12 Peninsula 17:04.19 4 38
40 Jimenez, Jose 12 San Juan Hills 17:05.48 4 39
41 Ray, Lawrence 10 San Juan Hills 17:06.08 5 40
42 Perea, Adrian 12 San Marcos -ss 17:06.76 5 41
43 Ross, Chandler 12 Agoura HS 17:07.43 5 42
44 Flores, James Fitzgerald 12 Peninsula 17:08.12 5 43
45 Pedraza, Steven 12 San Juan Hills 17:08.24 5 44
46 Johnson, Adam 11 Valley View 17:08.30 5 45
47 Ballard, Noah 10 Campbell Hall 17:09.40 5 46
48 Dennis, Sam 10 Agoura HS 17:09.42 5 47
49 Alfaro, Aaron 10 Gahr 17:09.66 5 48
50 Watson, Jaeden 11 Stockdale 17:11.06 5 49
51 Gracian, Jorge 9 Gahr 17:12.40 6 50
52 Garcia, Jonathan 12 El Camino Real 17:15.51 6 51
53 Bond, Alexander 12 Peninsula 17:15.54 6 52
54 Linares, Jonathan 11 Valley View 17:15.69 6 53
55 Carter, Landon 11 Canyon (Cc) 17:15.74 6 54
56 Brdar, Cody 10 El Camino Real 17:17.95 6 55
57 Carrillo, Armando 11 Alemany HS 17:18.83 6 56
58 St. Agueda, Felipe 11 Highland -ss 17:20.81 6 57
59 Lee, Noah 10 Beverly Hills 17:21.02 6 58
60 Hunter, Mark 11 Highland -ss 17:21.58 6 59
61 Gray, Kyle 10 San Juan Hills 17:22.19 7 60
62 Naranjo, Randy 10 Birmingham 17:23.43 7 61
63 Swider, Jeremiah 10 San Marcos -ss 17:26.42 7 62
64 Mcclain, Caleb 12 Canyon (Cc) 17:28.49 7 63
65 Cohen, Jonathan 10 Beverly Hills 17:30.68 7 64
66 Andrew, Bailey 10 Agoura HS 17:30.72 7 65
67 Hawkins, Julian 11 San Juan Hills 17:32.63 7 66
68 Vance, Matthew 12 Catalina Foo 17:33.12 7 67
69 Barrett, Jacob 11 San Marcos -ss 17:33.27 7 68
70 Valadez, Garrett 11 Alemany HS 17:33.61 7 69
71 Rivera, Carlos 10 Birmingham 17:33.90 8 70
72 Odell, Walker 12 San Marcos -ss 17:34.85 8 71
73 Torres, Jimmy 12 Cleveland 17:37.01 8 72
74 Andrade, Luis 11 Birmingham 17:41.00 8 73
75 Carmody, Ryan 11 Bakersfield 17:41.92 8 74
76 Lopez, Ralph 12 Highland -ss 17:45.73 8 75
77 Hanson, Nick 10 Centennial HS 17:46.46 8 76
78 Gibbons, Tucker 9 Centennial HS 17:47.72 8 77
79 Amther, Adolfo 10 Cleveland 17:47.77 8 78
80 Urquilla, Alex 11 Canyon (Cc) 17:49.32 8 79
81 Aquino, Faustino 10 Gahr 17:50.87 9 80
82 Rich, Hunter 11 Agoura HS 17:51.81 9 81
83 Steinberg, Stevie 10 Cleveland 17:56.03 9 82
84 Blackmon, Jacob 11 Stockdale 17:58.05 9 83
85 Nogalski, Jakub 10 Glendale 17:58.42 9 84
86 Smith, Troy 12 Highland -ss 18:02.11 9 85
87 Hernandez, Rene 11 Glendale 18:04.18 9 86
88 Merino, Moses 9 Birmingham 18:09.56 9 87
89 Hess, Samuel 11 Stockdale 18:09.65 9 88
90 Almanza, Vicente 10 Birmingham 18:09.78 9 89
91 Corona, William 12 Canyon (Cc) 18:12.08 10 90
92 Andreasian, Areen 10 Glendale 18:12.12 10 91
93 Haas, Kaleb 11 Stockdale 18:14.43 10 92
94 Stagner, Garret 12 Centennial HS 18:22.20 10 93
95 Holland, Quinn 12 Alemany HS 18:22.99 10 94
96 Beckman, Julian 10 Campbell Hall 18:28.18 10 95
97 Kelly, Daniel 9 Campbell Hall 18:33.66 10 96
98 Morin, Clark 10 Campbell Hall 18:34.94 10 97
99 Vincent, Shane 9 Catalina Foo 18:38.83 10 98
100 Vasquez, Danny 11 Birmingham 18:42.36 10 99
101 Worth, Daniel 12 Stockdale 18:44.74 11 100
102 Tweed, Nathaniel 12 Bakersfield 18:46.00 11 101
103 Rossi, James 11 Bakersfield 18:47.04 11 102
104 Rincon, Anthony 12 Canyon (Cc) 18:47.25 11 103
105 Prayaga, Jeev 9 Cleveland 18:47.32 11 104
106 Perez, Michael 11 Valley View 18:47.86 11 105
107 Semprevivo, Adam 11 Campbell Hall 18:48.35 11 106
108 Drexler, Jacob 11 Catalina Foo 19:00.61 11 107
109 Coleman, Karsten 12 Catalina Foo 19:02.50 11 108
110 Rodriguez, Abel 9 Birmingham 19:03.09 11 109
111 Lewins, David 11 LA Center Fo 19:05.94 12
112 Santos, Xavier 10 Beverly Hills 19:10.01 12 110
113 Jumani, Abdul 9 Gahr 19:13.00 12 111
114 Whitney, Gregory 11 Catalina Foo 19:13.68 12 112
115 Moreland, James 9 Campbell Hall 19:15.38 12 113
116 Sanchez, Edward 12 Valley View 19:20.99 12 114
117 Balkcom, Charles 9 Cleveland 19:36.14 12 115
118 Carpaccio, Luigi 10 Beverly Hills 19:42.02 12 116
119 Baughman, Jonah 11 LA Center Fo 19:47.69 12
120 Jones, Matt 11 Highland -ss 19:49.54 12 117
121 Roman, Valentin 11 Valley View 19:50.86 13 118
122 Soltani, Raustin 10 Beverly Hills 19:51.21 13 119
123 Cohen, Jason 10 Beverly Hills 19:54.88 13 120
124 Mantelzak, Dean 9 LA Center Fo 19:58.39 13
125 Haley, Matt 12 Stockdale 20:30.91 13 121
126 Koehler, Evan 12 Bakersfield 20:47.50 13 122
127 Faughn, Tyler 9 Bakersfield 21:49.06 13 123
128 Shiver, Cj 11 Cleveland 25:40.25 13 124
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
Results - Men
1 El Camino Real 87 7 11 13 25 31 51 55 7 11
Total Time: 1:22:52.92
Average: 16:34.59
2 Peninsula 115 6 18 20 33 38 43 52 6 18
Total Time: 1:23:35.40
Average: 16:43.08
3 Gahr 120 2 4 16 48 50 80 111 2 4
Total Time: 1:22:02.02
Average: 16:24.41
4 Centennial HS 123 1 10 17 19 76 77 93 1 10
Total Time: 1:22:32.17
Average: 16:30.44
5 Alemany HS 150 14 22 28 30 56 69 94 14 22
Total Time: 1:24:19.75
Average: 16:51.95
6 San Juan Hills 161 12 26 39 40 44 60 66 12 26
Total Time: 1:24:37.44
Average: 16:55.49
7 Agoura HS 175 23 29 34 42 47 65 81 23 29
Total Time: 1:24:52.02
Average: 16:58.41
8 San Marcos -ss 195 21 35 36 41 62 68 71 21 35
Total Time: 1:25:13.83
Average: 17:02.77
9 Highland -ss 218 3 24 57 59 75 85 117 3 24
Total Time: 1:24:45.25
Average: 16:57.05
10 Valley View 239 9 27 45 53 105 114 118 9 27
Total Time: 1:26:22.86
Average: 17:16.58
11 Catalina Foothills HS 292 5 15 67 98 107 108 112 5 15
Total Time: 1:27:45.67
Average: 17:33.14
12 Glendale 306 8 37 84 86 91 8 37 84 86
Total Time: 1:27:31.17
Average: 17:30.24
13 Campbell Hall 366 32 46 95 96 97 106 113 32 46
Total Time: 1:29:43.65
Average: 17:56.73
14 Birmingham 380 61 70 73 87 89 99 109 61 70
Total Time: 1:28:57.67
Average: 17:47.54
15 Canyon (Cc) 389 54 63 79 90 103 54 63 79 90
Total Time: 1:29:32.88
Average: 17:54.58
16 Stockdale 412 49 83 88 92 100 121 49 83 88
Total Time: 1:30:17.94
Average: 18:03.59
17 Cleveland 451 72 78 82 104 115 124 72 78 82
Total Time: 1:31:44.27
Average: 18:20.86
18 Beverly Hills 467 58 64 110 116 119 120 58 64 110
Total Time: 1:33:34.94
Average: 18:42.99
19 Bakersfield Christian HS 522 74 101 102 122 123 74 101 102 122
Total Time: 1:37:51.52
Average: 19:34.31
Event 6 Boys 3 Mile Run CC Div. 3 and 4 Varsity
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Results - Men
1 Medina, Christian 10 West Hills 15:59.31 1 1
2 Mitchell, Andrew 10 Desert Chris 16:02.29 1 2
3 Stovitz, Jack 11 Harvard-Westlake 16:02.68 1 3
4 Cruz Penaloza, Pedro 11 Arvin HS 16:14.55 1 4
5 Tamayo, Saul 12 Yucca Valley 16:24.77 1
6 Murillo, Nick 12 Orcutt Academy 16:27.11 1 5
7 Estrella, Anthony 12 Sahuaro High School 16:37.99 1 6
8 Wolf, Max 12 Calabasas 16:43.36 1 7
9 Biehl, Joseph 10 Desert Chris 16:48.17 1 8
10 Vertelney, Ben 12 Calabasas 16:54.35 1 9
11 Gibson, James 12 Desert Chris 16:57.84 2 10
12 Crockett, Stephen 12 Desert Chris 16:58.48 2 11
13 Gonzalez, Jesse 11 Rosemead 17:03.15 2 12
14 Jeffries, Derek 12 Casa Roble 17:04.23 2
15 Tang, Bailey 12 Rosemead 17:10.00 2 13
16 Leforce, Khaleel 11 Yucca Valley 17:11.64 2
17 Boffman, Nicolas 10 Desert Chris 17:13.00 2 14
18 Sweeney, Nicholas 10 Harvard-Westlake 17:18.44 2 15
19 Roskin, Henry 11 Harvard-Westlake 17:18.70 2 16
20 Ordonez, Daniel 10 Orcutt Academy 17:18.97 2 17
21 Magana, Sam 12 Foothill -ce 17:19.34 3 18
22 Southwood, Tyler 11 West Hills 17:20.74 3 19
23 Mayes, Michael 11 Desert Chris 17:21.13 3 20
24 Hitchcock, Chris 11 Moreau Catholic 17:22.08 3 21
25 Mason, Brad 11 Orcutt Academy 17:22.54 3 22
26 Wrigley, Dakota 12 Yucca Valley 17:27.58 3
27 Aguilar, Servando 11 Panorama 17:27.66 3 23
28 Calderon, Johnny 12 Foothill -ce 17:28.56 3 24
29 Mair, Leighton 11 Calabasas 17:28.62 3 25
30 Fanucchi, Antone 10 Garces 17:30.49 3 26
31 Breslin, Liam 11 West Hills 17:31.49 4 27
32 Hernandez, Ramiro 10 Foothill -ce 17:37.67 4 28
33 Canchola, Jesus 9 Foothill -ce 17:40.81 4 29
34 Ferraro, James 10 West Hills 17:43.33 4 30
35 Robles, Moises 11 Santa Clarit 17:43.52 4
36 Ehlers, Jeffrey 11 Harvard-Westlake 17:44.45 4 31
37 Jones, Dustin 10 Harvard-Westlake 17:47.58 4 32
38 Medina, Juan 12 Garces 17:52.57 4 33
39 Au, Nathan 11 Rosemead 17:55.32 4 34
40 Quinn, Sean 9 Harvard-Westlake 17:56.46 4 35
41 Deleon, Jerimiah 11 Foothill -ce 17:57.33 5 36
42 Ramos, Pedro 10 Panorama 17:58.00 5 37
43 Levin, Spencer 10 Calabasas 17:59.90 5 38
44 Martin, Jack 10 Calabasas 18:00.58 5 39
45 Joshi, Rahul 10 Moreau Catholic 18:01.37 5 40
46 Aguirre, Luis 11 Garey 18:03.10 5 41
47 Willweber, Ryan 11 West Hills 18:03.79 5 42
48 Smith, Terrance 11 Bear Creek HS 18:07.67 5 43
49 Spencer, Robert 10 Orcutt Academy 18:12.22 5 44
50 Bambico, Rudy 11 Bear Creek HS 18:13.28 5 45
51 Lim, Chris 12 Rosemead 18:14.34 6 46
52 Garcia, Alexander 11 Moreau Catholic 18:14.40 6 47
53 Lostica, Jeremey 12 Moreau Catholic 18:14.72 6 48
54 Dominguez, Joseph 10 Arvin HS 18:19.74 6 49
55 Cruz, Vicente 10 Arvin HS 18:20.73 6 50
56 Carlson, Ben 11 Garces 18:21.51 6 51
57 Alexander, James 10 Moreau Catholic 18:24.70 6 52
58 Padilla, Luis 12 Panorama 18:27.66 6 53
59 Benning, Garrett 11 Village Christian 18:29.95 6
60 Orea, Andres 10 Foothill -ce 18:30.93 6 54
61 Guerrero, Brandon 10 Moreau Catholic 18:32.39 7 55
62 Antounian, Aren 12 Holy Martyrs 18:33.09 7 56
63 Friedman, Josh 11 Harvard-Westlake 18:35.05 7 57
64 Willweber, Corrie 10 West Hills 18:41.63 7 58
65 Nunez, Juan 12 Panorama 18:43.61 7 59
66 Donato, Rydell 11 Bear Creek HS 18:45.34 7 60
67 Sharp, Brance 11 Orcutt Academy 18:45.37 7 61
68 Reyes, David 10 Sahuaro High School 18:48.37 7 62
69 Vega, Miguel 11 Garey 18:49.78 7 63
70 Brooks, Adam 11 Bear Creek HS 18:50.66 7 64
71 Cortes, David 11 Panorama 18:56.43 8 65
72 Hernandez, Baltazar 9 Arvin HS 18:58.81 8 66
73 Garza, Spencer 10 Garces 19:09.29 8 67
74 Garcia, Jorge 10 Garey 19:14.91 8 68
75 Thompson, Kevin 12 Sahuaro High School 19:17.09 8 69
76 Zebrowski, Matthew 9 Wildwood 19:18.55 8
77 Escobar, Ivan 10 Garey 19:22.11 8 70
78 Perez, Bryan 10 Rosemead 19:35.83 8 71
79 Delgado, Omar 11 Whitney -ss 19:36.46 8
80 Harshberger, Brendan 11 Windward 19:39.34 8 72
81 Saldana, Daniel 10 Yucca Valley 19:44.92 9
82 Toth, Danny 11 Vasquez 19:49.21 9 73
83 Zavala López, Jesus 10 Arvin HS 19:58.11 9 74
84 Millan, Adolfo 10 Arvin HS 20:09.07 9 75
85 Zargaryan, Edgar 12 Holy Martyrs 20:16.85 9 76
86 Ornest-leslie, Harrison 10 Windward 20:19.14 9 77
87 Russo, Ken 10 Garces 20:23.79 9 78
88 Chipres, Crispin 11 Garces 20:25.03 9 79
89 Smith, Chase 11 Garces 20:27.80 9 80
90 Armand, Keosian 12 Holy Martyrs 20:29.60 9 81
91 Luna, Johnnie 11 Sahuaro High School 20:29.97 10 82
92 Lam, Jason 11 Whitney -ss 20:37.14 10
93 Guzman, Nelson 11 Sahuaro High School 20:37.45 10 83
94 Gonzales, Antonio 11 Sahuaro High School 20:38.75 10 84
95 Villa Jiménez, Octavio 10 Arvin HS 20:41.58 10 85
96 Perley, Andrew 12 Whitney -ss 20:43.40 10
97 Castaneda, Omar 12 Panorama 20:44.46 10 86
98 Chavez, Joel 11 Garey 20:44.52 10 87
99 Guzman, Edwin 12 Sahuaro High School 20:52.45 10 88
100 Aharonian, Andre 12 Holy Martyrs 20:54.25 10 89
101 Sakamoto, Mason 10 Windward 20:54.76 11 90
102 Aharonian, Patrick 9 Holy Martyrs 20:59.56 11 91
103 Martinez, Fernando 11 Bear Creek HS 21:01.16 11 92
104 Bruning, Elijah 11 Desert Chris 21:10.74 11 93
105 Alecock, Justin 11 Village Christian 21:14.09 11
106 Bugay, Jeffrey 12 Village Christian 21:26.57 11
107 Poole, Dominic 10 Bear Creek HS 21:30.08 11 94
108 Bluhm, Chad 11 Vasquez 22:14.23 11 95
109 Benavidez, Phillip 11 Vasquez 22:16.02 11 96
110 Fox, Sam 11 Vasquez 22:22.50 11 97
111 Hobson, Howard 11 Windward 22:25.96 12 98
112 Rudd, Dominic 11 Casa Roble 22:33.16 12
113 Olivar, Ernest 12 Whitney -ss 22:33.74 12
114 Dean, Michael 12 Casa Roble 22:34.75 12
115 Rosberg, Holden 9 Sierra Canyon 22:38.34 12 99
116 Hugo, Andrew 10 Sierra Canyon 22:38.36 12 100
117 Parson, Mathew 11 Windward 22:42.62 12 101
118 Bradford, Antwan 11 Bear Creek HS 22:46.25 12 102
119 Tchorbajian, Sevag 11 Holy Martyrs 23:09.47 12 103
120 Backus, Aidan 11 Bear Creek HS 23:20.73 12
121 Gallien, Marcus 12 Bear Creek HS 23:23.94 13
122 Eisner, Zachary 10 Sierra Canyon 23:45.88 13 104
123 Tosti, Daniel 10 Village Christian 23:47.62 13
124 Bokun, Antonio 11 Santa Clarit 24:00.53 13
125 Ladion, Rylan 11 Bear Creek HS 24:04.72 13
126 Barua, Sidhartha 9 Sierra Canyon 24:55.51 13 105
127 Ortiz-green, Myles 9 Wildwood 25:16.99 13
128 Ramey, Aidan 11 Sierra Canyon 25:19.03 13 106
129 Robledo, Christian 12 Santa Clarit 25:19.98 13
130 Banis, Nicolas 11 Bear Creek HS 25:21.12 13
131 Aguas, Andres 11 Bear Creek HS 25:28.51 14
132 Brown, John 11 Wildwood 25:53.53 14
133 Goetze, Adam 11 Vasquez 26:01.19 14 107
134 Gilmore, Kieren 9 Sierra Canyon 30:23.47 14 108
135 Colner, Morris 11 Wildwood 31:59.34 14
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
Results - Men
1 Desert Christian (Lan) 45 2 8 10 11 14 20 93 2 8
Total Time: 1:23:59.78
Average: 16:47.96
2 Harvard-Westlake 97 3 15 16 31 32 35 57 3 15
Total Time: 1:26:11.85
Average: 17:14.37
3 Calabasas 118 7 9 25 38 39 7 9 25 38
Total Time: 1:27:06.81
Average: 17:25.37
4 West Hills 119 1 19 27 30 42 58 1 19 27
Total Time: 1:26:38.66
Average: 17:19.74
5 Foothill -ce 135 18 24 28 29 36 54 18 24 28
Total Time: 1:28:03.71
Average: 17:36.75
6 Orcutt Academy 149 5 17 22 44 61 5 17 22 44
Total Time: 1:28:06.21
Average: 17:37.25
7 Rosemead 176 12 13 34 46 71 12 13 34 46
Total Time: 1:29:58.64
Average: 17:59.73
8 Moreau Catholic 208 21 40 47 48 52 55 21 40 47
Total Time: 1:30:17.28
Average: 18:03.46
9 Panorama 237 23 37 53 59 65 86 23 37 53
Total Time: 1:31:33.36
Average: 18:18.68
10 Arvin HS 243 4 49 50 66 74 75 85 4 49
Total Time: 1:31:51.94
Average: 18:22.39
11 Garces 255 26 33 51 67 78 79 80 26 33
Total Time: 1:33:17.65
Average: 18:39.53
12 Sahuaro High School 302 6 62 69 82 83 84 88 6 62
Total Time: 1:35:50.87
Average: 19:10.18
13 Bear Creek HS 304 43 45 60 64 92 94 102 43 45
Total Time: 1:34:58.11
Average: 18:59.63
14 Garey 329 41 63 68 70 87 41 63 68 70
Total Time: 1:36:14.42
Average: 19:14.89
15 Holy Martyrs 393 56 76 81 89 91 103 56 76 81
Total Time: 1:41:13.35
Average: 20:14.67
16 Windward 438 72 77 90 98 101 72 77 90 98
Total Time: 1:46:01.82
Average: 21:12.37
17 Vasquez 468 73 95 96 97 107 73 95 96 97
Total Time: 1:52:43.15
Average: 22:32.63
18 Sierra Canyon 514 99 100 104 105 106 108 99 100 104
Total Time: 1:59:17.12
Average: 23:51.43
Event 8 Boys 3 Mile Run CC Div. 3 and 4 Frosh/Soph
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Results - Men
1 Carreno, Sergio 9 Foothill -ce 17:50.28 1 1
2 Vertelney, Jacob 9 Calabasas 18:04.37 1 2
3 Johnson, Zachariah 10 Desert Chris 18:04.52 1 3
4 Huang, Elijah 9 Whitney -ss 18:14.56 1 4
5 Fleckenstein, Caleb 10 Desert Chris 18:22.77 1 5
6 Hollander, Nate 10 Harvard-Westlake 18:25.06 1 6
7 Flores, Abraham 10 Rosemead 18:38.15 1 7
8 Rivera, Edgar 10 Foothill -ce 18:40.83 1 8
9 Pacheco, Kevin 9 Desert Chris 18:42.73 1 9
10 Johnson, Ryan 9 Desert Chris 18:50.07 1 10
11 Borbon, Spencer 9 Moreau Catholic 18:51.84 2 11
12 Kneafsey, Conor 10 Harvard-Westlake 18:54.38 2 12
13 Meneses, Seferino 10 Foothill -ce 18:55.66 2 13
14 Frank, Jacob 10 Harvard-Westlake 19:03.36 2 14
15 Badio, Justin 10 Sun Valley Magnet 19:05.23 2 15
16 Faigenblat, Brendan 10 Calabasas 19:06.05 2 16
17 Gaskins, Sean 10 Calabasas 19:07.47 2 17
18 Wuang, Keidy 10 Whitney -ss 19:12.19 2 18
19 Ly, Tommy 9 Rosemead 19:15.75 2 19
20 Moreno, Jorge Luis 10 Arvin HS 19:16.59 2 20
21 Gredonia, Erick 10 Harvard-Westlake 19:17.97 3 21
22 Alexander, Justin 9 Bear Creek HS 19:25.99 3 22
23 Perez, Andres 10 Rosemead 19:29.01 3 23
24 Marquez Espanta, Cesar 9 Arvin HS 19:30.63 3 24
25 Xue, Jonathan 10 Whitney -ss 19:32.06 3 25
26 Anderson, Cody 10 Vasquez 19:32.23 3
27 Demonteverde, Nicholas 9 Maranatha 19:33.76 3 26
28 Papworth, Lorenzo 9 Orcutt Academy 19:34.16 3
29 Clark, Piers 10 Harvard-Westlake 19:41.52 3 27
30 Devore, Joseph 10 Desert Chris 19:44.34 3 28
31 Curran, Dallas 9 Casa Roble 19:45.69 4 29
32 Rodarte, Eli 9 Maranatha 19:46.66 4 30
33 Avila, Javier 10 Rosemead 19:47.39 4 31
34 Fernandez, Javier 10 Sun Valley Magnet 19:47.48 4 32
35 Golden, Justin 10 Harvard-Westlake 19:51.24 4 33
36 Gonzalez, Ricardo 9 Foothill -ce 19:52.65 4 34
37 Montoya, Brandon 10 Sun Valley Magnet 19:58.45 4 35
38 Duong, Van 10 Whitney -ss 19:59.24 4 36
39 Smith, Dillon 9 Moreau Catholic 20:00.28 4 37
40 Zamora, Danny 10 Foothill -ce 20:05.51 4 38
41 Miranda, Jesus 9 Arvin HS 20:08.67 5 39
42 Gomez, Derek 10 Sun Valley Magnet 20:19.53 5 40
43 Lin, Yuan 10 Whitney -ss 20:19.54 5 41
44 Okada, Nicholas 10 Desert Chris 20:23.29 5 42
45 Vuong, Alex 10 Rosemead 20:23.67 5 43
46 Trujillo, Aaron 10 Maranatha 20:29.46 5 44
47 Juarez, Sergio 9 Arvin HS 20:29.97 5 45
48 Schacter, Jake 10 Calabasas 20:38.03 5 46
49 Lungari, Michael 9 Calabasas 20:41.17 5 47
50 Berg, Andrew 10 Harvard-Westlake 20:44.30 5 48
51 Mcgillicuddy, Benjamin 9 Trinity Clas 20:46.14 6
52 Dang, Albert 10 Whitney -ss 20:51.01 6 49
53 Rivera, Joseph 10 Garces 20:51.10 6 50
54 Escobar, Adam 10 Maranatha 20:54.43 6 51
55 Munk, Allen 10 Casa Roble 20:58.13 6 52
56 Squires, Daniel 9 Desert Chris 21:01.12 6 53
57 Lin, Jeffrey 10 Moreau Catholic 21:01.59 6 54
58 Lam, Ryan 10 Bear Creek HS 21:02.82 6 55
59 Allen, Jefferey 9 Windward 21:02.90 6
60 Ciccone, Justin 10 Harvard-Westlake 21:03.97 6
61 Mcafee, Justin 10 Casa Roble 21:11.24 7 56
62 Cruz Penaloza, Daniel 9 Arvin HS 21:11.61 7 57
63 Ritonga, Gahan 9 Garces 21:21.15 7 58
64 Catapang, Lewis 9 Bear Creek HS 21:24.41 7 59
65 Park, James 10 Whitney -ss 21:37.24 7 60
66 Liu, Warren 9 Maranatha 21:39.37 7 61
67 Ho, Justin 10 Bear Creek HS 21:40.93 7 62
68 Lee, Albert 9 Garces 21:45.37 7 63
69 Anderson, Joshua 9 Trinity Clas 21:45.88 7
70 Lim, Alan 9 Whitney -ss 21:47.92 7
71 Hu, Brian 10 Whitney -ss 21:53.78 8
72 Sanchez, Kevin 10 Sun Valley Magnet 21:55.81 8 64
73 Chau, Simon 9 Whitney -ss 21:58.39 8
74 Kestler, Loker 9 Vasquez 22:00.11 8
75 Bryant, Carter 9 Bear Creek HS 22:00.25 8 65
76 Musil, Garrett 9 Vasquez 22:06.03 8
77 Turner, Thomas 10 Casa Roble 22:09.03 8 66
78 Lee, Nathan 9 Whitney -ss 22:17.79 8
79 Zhang, Kevin 10 Calabasas 22:20.68 8 67
80 Cheng, Andrew 9 Whitney -ss 22:22.22 8
81 Johnson, Koa 10 Calabasas 22:29.00 9 68
82 Garcia, Joaquin 9 Windward 22:32.85 9
83 Morales, Jesus 10 Arvin HS 22:36.36 9 69
84 Stokdyk, Michael 10 Harvard-Westlake 22:43.19 9
85 Han, Eric 10 Harvard-Westlake 22:45.03 9
86 Duong, Richard 9 Rosemead 22:49.29 9 70
87 Vanneman, Cade 9 Maranatha 23:09.95 9 71
88 Coates, Aaron 9 Maranatha 23:12.74 9 72
89 Aceret, Robert 9 Moreau Catholic 23:18.13 9 73
90 Padilla, Aaron 9 Garces 23:18.82 9 74
91 Potosme, John 9 Moreau Catholic 23:19.87 10 75
92 Castro, Ben 10 Garces 23:47.31 10 76
93 Chorn, Kenny 9 Bear Creek HS 23:48.72 10 77
94 Rivera, Julian 9 Garces 23:50.40 10 78
95 Schroeder, Zack 10 Desert Chris 23:56.55 10
96 Russell, David Earl 10 Verbum Dei 24:08.64 10
97 Ahn, Andrew 9 Harvard-Westlake 24:11.99 10
98 Chung, Justin 9 Whitney -ss 24:14.58 10
99 Femet, Christian 10 Sun Valley Magnet 24:28.86 10 79
100 Garces, Luis 9 Yucca Valley 24:37.44 10
101 Lopez, Hector 10 Bear Creek HS 24:46.46 11 80
102 Lin, Owen 10 Maranatha 24:52.00 11
103 Ricanati, Eli 9 Windward 25:14.92 11
104 Gilbert, Simon 9 Harvard-Westlake 25:30.23 11
105 Perez, Jorge 10 Foothill -ce 25:40.28 11 81
106 Fry, Jacob (william) 9 Bear Creek HS 25:40.81 11
107 López Ortiz, Fabian 9 Arvin HS 25:40.85 11 82
108 Blacksten, Josh 9 Bear Creek HS 25:44.68 11
109 Maljian, Jacob 11 Maranatha 26:17.49 11
110 Boucher, Paul 10 Casa Roble 26:26.74 11 83
111 Taasin, Jedwyn 10 Bear Creek HS 26:27.59 12
112 Hernandez, Nicholas 9 Maranatha 26:31.42 12
113 Suh, Benjamin 9 Whitney -ss 26:33.17 12
114 Ludwick, Cameron 9 Garces 26:33.95 12 84
115 Suy, Devin 10 Bear Creek HS 26:36.17 12
116 Kadi, Justin 10 Whitney -ss 26:55.57 12
117 Yang, David 9 Bear Creek HS 27:34.28 12
118 Liong, Edric 10 Bear Creek HS 27:43.13 12
119 Evans, Luke 10 Garces 28:11.77 12
120 Gutierrez, Xavier 10 Sun Valley Magnet 28:29.81 12 85
121 Bugarin, Oscar 9 Verbum Dei 29:59.37 13
122 Trammel, George 9 Bear Creek HS 30:27.01 13
123 Galano, Alex 10 Moreau Catholic 30:42.32 13 86
124 Faamausili, Cory 10 Bear Creek HS 31:07.76 13
125 Flores, Jacob 11 Santa Clarit 33:31.23 13
126 Aaron, David 10 Harvard-Westlake 35:32.88 13
127 Zenteno, Ryan 10 Desert Chris 36:54.64 13
128 Sage, Issac 9 Windward 39:20.42 13
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
Results - Men
1 Desert Christian (Lan) 55 3 5 9 10 28 42 53 3 5
Total Time: 1:33:44.43
Average: 18:44.89
2 Harvard-Westlake 80 6 12 14 21 27 33 48 6 12
Total Time: 1:35:22.29
Average: 19:04.46
3 Foothill -ce 94 1 8 13 34 38 81 1 8 13
Total Time: 1:35:24.93
Average: 19:04.99
4 Rosemead 123 7 19 23 31 43 70 7 19 23
Total Time: 1:37:33.97
Average: 19:30.80
5 Whitney -ss 124 4 18 25 36 41 49 60 4 18
Total Time: 1:37:17.59
Average: 19:27.52
6 Calabasas 128 2 16 17 46 47 67 68 2 16
Total Time: 1:37:37.09
Average: 19:31.42
7 Arvin HS 185 20 24 39 45 57 69 82 20 24
Total Time: 1:40:37.47
Average: 20:07.50
8 Sun Valley Magnet 186 15 32 35 40 64 79 85 15 32
Total Time: 1:41:06.50
Average: 20:13.30
9 Maranatha 212 26 30 44 51 61 71 72 26 30
Total Time: 1:42:23.68
Average: 20:28.74
10 Moreau Catholic 250 11 37 54 73 75 86 11 37 54
Total Time: 1:46:31.71
Average: 21:18.35
11 Bear Creek HS 263 22 55 59 62 65 77 80 22 55
Total Time: 1:45:34.40
Average: 21:06.88
12 Casa Roble 286 29 52 56 66 83 29 52 56 66
Total Time: 1:50:30.83
Average: 22:06.17
13 Garces 321 50 58 63 74 76 78 84 50 58
Total Time: 1:51:03.75
Average: 22:12.75
Event 9 Girls 3 Mile Run CC Div. 3 and 4 Junior Varsity
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Results - Women
1 Conway, Sarah 9 Harvard-Westlake 21:39.78 1
2 Hild, Sydney 12 Santa Clarit 22:31.59 1
3 Diec, Fiona 10 Rosemead 22:33.08 1 1
4 Castillo, Natalie 10 Arvin HS 22:57.16 1 2
5 Nguyen, Jolie 9 Rosemead 23:18.32 1 3
6 Ngo, Jillian 9 Rosemead 23:25.63 1 4
7 Ye, Shelly 9 Rosemead 23:37.74 1 5
8 Ruiz, Gaby 10 Rosemead 23:43.68 1 6
9 Rong, Sally 10 Rosemead 24:01.79 1 7
10 Magpantay, Gabby 11 Calabasas 24:13.73 1 8
11 Doyan, Kristen 11 Calabasas 24:20.98 2 9
12 Swandhaputr, Kezia 10 Calabasas 24:27.97 2 10
13 Chen, Karen 11 Rosemead 24:29.80 2 11
14 Kennedy, Kathrine 10 Yucca Valley 24:29.81 2 12
15 Jiang, Amanda 11 Maranatha 24:41.08 2 13
16 Byrne, Delaney 10 Bear Creek HS 24:41.23 2 14
17 Romero, Melissa 11 Bear Creek HS 24:43.64 2 15
18 Noury, Kiana 11 Calabasas 24:47.73 2 16
19 Chau, Andrea 11 Maranatha 24:49.29 2 17
20 Sulit, Samantha 11 Moreau Catholic 25:17.42 2 18
21 Ly, Jodie 10 Rosemead 25:20.79 3
22 Tsoi, Sabrina 9 Flintridge (Prs) 25:20.98 3 19
23 Lai, Elizabeth 9 Maranatha 25:21.42 3 20
24 Haug, Christina 11 Flintridge (Prs) 25:22.69 3 21
25 Benitez, Lily 9 Sun Valley Magnet 25:23.15 3 22
26 Kalantari, Ariana 10 Calabasas 25:30.27 3 23
27 Mar, Emily 9 Maranatha 25:39.63 3 24
28 Hulsebus, Hannah 9 Desert Chris 25:41.35 3 25
29 Crittenden, Angelina 9 Whitney -ss 25:45.89 3
30 Elliot, Jennie 11 Maranatha 25:51.18 3 26
31 Garcia, Ashley 10 Sun Valley Magnet 25:52.57 4 27
32 Medina, Jocelyn 10 Garces 26:05.16 4 28
33 Thwe, Jessica 10 Rosemead 26:07.78 4
34 Macpherson, Irene 10 Maranatha 26:12.59 4 29
35 Cronkhite, Gina 11 Maranatha 26:13.60 4 30
36 Muthukumar, Karishma 9 Whitney -ss 26:16.90 4
37 Montes, Katherine 10 Flintridge (Prs) 26:17.38 4 31
38 Tamondong, Louise 12 Calabasas 26:22.43 4 32
39 Maxion, Daisy 12 Moreau Catholic 26:25.86 4 33
40 Kilpatrick, Scarlet 11 Flintridge (Prs) 26:31.20 4 34
41 Zanedi, Raha 9 Calabasas 26:34.86 5 35
42 Amkhamavong, Karissa 11 Bear Creek HS 26:43.38 5 36
43 Joshi, Nikita 10 Moreau Catholic 26:57.99 5 37
44 Matossian, Natalia 9 Flintridge (Prs) 27:13.76 5 38
45 Udell, Meghan 10 Yucca Valley 27:26.46 5 39
46 Heering, Hannah 10 Flintridge (Prs) 27:29.70 5 40
47 Montes, Lauren 10 Flintridge (Prs) 27:39.44 5 41
48 Evangelista, Therese 10 Moreau Catholic 27:41.90 5 42
49 Zilberberg, Danielle 10 Calabasas 27:46.59 5
50 Lu, Andrea 10 Moreau Catholic 27:48.01 5 43
51 Tran, Amanda 10 Rosemead 27:49.99 6
52 Cabrera, Cecilia 12 Rosemead 27:51.35 6
53 Ortega, Krystle 10 Bear Creek HS 27:58.97 6 44
54 Yanik, Riley 11 Desert Chris 28:02.32 6 45
55 Rodriguez, Veronica 10 Arvin HS 28:04.43 6 46
56 Kolodji, Swan 10 Garces 28:07.21 6 47
57 Gonzalez, Glendy 10 Sun Valley Magnet 28:12.27 6 48
58 Mccomas, Amber 9 Desert Chris 28:19.76 6 49
59 Zhu, Stephanie 11 Calabasas 28:21.65 6
60 Tsoi, Krystal 9 Moreau Catholic 28:26.01 6 50
61 Darrow, Emily 10 Calabasas 28:27.69 7
62 Chi, Adele 9 Harvard-Westlake 28:40.69 7
63 Defalco, Isabella 9 Windward 28:42.38 7
64 Pawlek, Sophia 9 Flintridge (Prs) 28:46.03 7
65 Rubens, Ashley 9 Calabasas 28:55.42 7
66 Fuentes, Julianne 11 Yucca Valley 28:56.87 7 51
67 Dev, Karisma 12 Whitney -ss 29:01.56 7
68 Michalczyk, Lisa 11 Bear Creek HS 29:06.01 7 52
69 Calderon, Emily 9 Arvin HS 29:08.30 7 53
70 Vivian, Chang 10 Whitney -ss 29:20.25 7
71 Martinez, Megan 9 Flintridge (Prs) 29:28.87 8
72 Osegura, Esmeralda 9 Arvin HS 30:04.45 8 54
73 Arredondo, Lilyana 10 Desert Chris 30:20.24 8 55
74 Robles, Karen 9 Santa Clarit 30:20.83 8
75 Romero, Chloe 10 Bear Creek HS 30:22.86 8 56
76 Heissel, Janina 10 Calabasas 30:25.75 8
77 Adriana, Valeriano 12 Moreau Catholic 30:38.32 8 57
78 Garrity, Karlie 12 Flintridge (Prs) 30:38.62 8
79 Morsiquillo, Andrea 10 Sun Valley Magnet 30:39.95 8 58
80 Zimmerman, Masey 9 Santa Clarit 30:41.83 8
81 Luna, Ginelle 11 Moreau Catholic 30:48.38 9
82 Martinez, Elizabeth 10 Arvin HS 30:53.76 9 59
83 Pinney, Julia 11 Flintridge (Prs) 30:54.85 9
84 Mosqueda, Michelle 10 Sun Valley Magnet 31:00.39 9 60
85 Salgado, Jasmine 9 Garces 31:07.80 9 61
86 Nieto, Lilyanne 9 Bear Creek HS 31:13.50 9 62
87 Anaya, Catherine 9 Bear Creek HS 31:18.66 9
88 Brafford, Morgan 9 Yucca Valley 31:18.70 9 63
89 Castillo, Ehimy 9 Sun Valley Magnet 31:30.01 9 64
90 Graziano, Tanja 12 Bear Creek HS 31:53.42 9
91 Quinonez, Guadalupe 12 Moreau Catholic 32:10.09 10
92 Sarmiento, Lyka 11 Bear Creek HS 32:12.57 10
93 Murillo, Erica 11 Arvin HS 32:13.16 10 65
94 Hale, Kayla 9 Bear Creek HS 32:29.40 10
95 Kelsey, Jisselle 9 Moreau Catholic 32:33.65 10
96 Nelson, Kate 10 Yucca Valley 32:40.64 10 66
97 Lasiter, Grace 11 Bear Creek HS 32:50.09 10
98 Domingo, Valerie 10 Moreau Catholic 33:09.99 10
99 Constantino, Marian 9 Arvin HS 33:31.25 10 67
100 Botte, Grace 11 Desert Chris 33:38.85 10 68
101 Torres, Stephanie 12 Garces 33:50.51 11 69
102 Saldua, Kaylanie 9 Bear Creek HS 33:58.97 11
103 Le, Helen 9 Bear Creek HS 33:59.03 11
104 Peralta, Briana 11 Bear Creek HS 34:03.53 11
105 Martinez, Mayra 11 Arvin HS 34:30.77 11
106 Patel, Saral 10 Moreau Catholic 34:38.90 11
107 Jia, Chloe 9 Maranatha 34:53.33 11
108 Higareda, Gudalupe 11 Arvin HS 35:00.84 11
109 Castillo, Daphney 9 Arvin HS 35:08.58 11
110 Maina, Grace 11 Bear Creek HS 35:14.52 11
111 Suba, Raquel 10 Moreau Catholic 35:32.41 12
112 Yun, Candice 9 Maranatha 36:50.23 12
113 Cruz, Hopie 9 Garces 36:52.77 12 70
114 Zanoff, Zoe 10 Garces 37:58.23 12 71
115 Sy, Julie 11 Moreau Catholic 38:33.97 12
116 Cruz, Susie 11 Garces 39:00.33 12 72
117 Librodo, Anica Joie 10 Moreau Catholic 39:12.47 12
118 Goulart, Emma 10 Garces 47:38.17 12
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
Results - Women
1 Rosemead 19 1 3 4 5 6 7 11 1 3
Total Time: 1:56:38.45
Average: 23:19.69
2 Calabasas 66 8 9 10 16 23 32 35 8 9
Total Time: 2:03:20.68
Average: 24:40.14
3 Maranatha 100 13 17 20 24 26 29 30 13 17
Total Time: 2:06:22.60
Average: 25:16.52
4 Flintridge (Prs) 143 19 21 31 34 38 40 41 19 21
Total Time: 2:10:46.01
Average: 26:09.21
5 Bear Creek HS 161 14 15 36 44 52 56 62 14 15
Total Time: 2:13:13.23
Average: 26:38.65
6 Moreau Catholic 173 18 33 37 42 43 50 57 18 33
Total Time: 2:14:11.18
Average: 26:50.24
7 Arvin HS 214 2 46 53 54 59 65 67 2 46
Total Time: 2:21:08.10
Average: 28:13.62
8 Sun Valley Magnet 215 22 27 48 58 60 64 22 27 48
Total Time: 2:21:08.33
Average: 28:13.67
9 Yucca Valley 231 12 39 51 63 66 12 39 51 63
Total Time: 2:24:52.48
Average: 28:58.50
10 Desert Christian (Lan) 242 25 45 49 55 68 25 45 49 55
Total Time: 2:26:02.52
Average: 29:12.51
11 Garces 275 28 47 61 69 70 71 72 28 47
Total Time: 2:36:03.45
Average: 31:12.69
Event 10 Boys 3 Mile Run CC Div. 3 and 4 Junior Varsity
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Results - Men
1 Montgomery, Roland 11 Harvard-Westlake 19:10.38 1
2 Kang, Elliot 11 Harvard-Westlake 19:24.94 1
3 Renzulli, Ngullen 10 Rosemead 19:41.70 1 1
4 Lam, Benjamin 11 Rosemead 19:48.67 1 2
5 Camacho, Anthony 11 Rosemead 19:53.80 1 3
6 Cardona, Christopher 11 Rosemead 19:55.25 1 4
7 Nguyen, Alec 9 Rosemead 19:55.33 1 5
8 Leyva, Alex 12 Arvin HS 19:56.74 1 6
9 Quezada, Pedro 11 Arvin HS 20:00.19 1 7
10 Marquez, Oscar 11 Arvin HS 20:14.14 1 8
11 Elrom, Tom 11 Calabasas 20:18.29 2 9
12 Palacios, Jairo 12 Rosemead 20:25.10 2 10
13 Barry, Alex 12 Calabasas 20:25.22 2 11
14 Curtis, Kosic 11 Moreau Catholic 20:37.14 2 12
15 Barretto, Benjamin 12 Moreau Catholic 20:46.26 2 13
16 Jabbaz-mouam, Mateos 12 Calabasas 20:48.06 2 14
17 Sillas, Juan 12 Yucca Valley 20:54.19 2
18 Alcalde, Christian 12 Moreau Catholic 20:56.84 2 15
19 Sattler, Trevor 11 Desert Chris 21:16.91 2
20 Aronoff, Mitchell 11 Calabasas 21:19.23 2 16
21 Hu, Timothy 11 Rosemead 21:20.14 3 17
22 Mitchell, Slivinsky 11 Moreau Catholic 21:21.78 3 18
23 Penaroyo, Gabe 10 Moreau Catholic 21:24.52 3 19
24 Wong, Ryan 11 Rosemead 21:25.30 3
25 Moraida, Joshua 11 Moreau Catholic 21:30.08 3 20
26 Sanchez, Anthony 11 Verbum Dei 21:50.38 3 21
27 Obra, Jed Keenan 10 Moreau Catholic 22:00.82 3 22
28 Lo, Andy 11 Rosemead 22:02.66 3
29 Kelley, Kobi 11 Verbum Dei 22:12.77 3 23
30 Salazar, Jason 11 Verbum Dei 22:22.32 3 24
31 Duran, Jose 12 Yucca Valley 22:24.30 4
32 Rodden, Aaron 11 Moreau Catholic 22:50.99 4
33 Debruno, Nick 9 Orcutt Academy 22:54.49 4
34 Caudillo, Alexander 9 Arvin HS 23:06.04 4 25
35 Moreno, Jose 12 Moreau Catholic 23:24.62 4
36 Avilino, Harold 11 Moreau Catholic 23:29.75 4
37 Zeng, Albert 10 Calabasas 23:33.06 4 26
38 Wells, Kyle 10 Orcutt Academy 23:45.12 4
39 Anaya, Martin 10 Sahuaro High School 23:56.13 4
40 Sathianathen, Stefan 11 Moreau Catholic 23:56.25 4
41 Pérez, Luis 11 Arvin HS 24:17.67 5 27
42 Newman, Jacob 9 Calabasas 24:36.54 5 28
43 Velasco, Andrew 9 Arvin HS 24:46.07 5 29
44 Briseno, Alexander 12 Garces 25:20.02 5
45 Gonzalez, Jordan 10 Calabasas 25:24.95 5 30
46 Wibert, Brian 11 Moreau Catholic 25:29.13 5
47 Chavez, Ronaldo 11 Verbum Dei 25:44.43 5 31
48 Appel-oudenaar, Jake 9 Calabasas 25:44.71 5
49 Underwood, Justin 10 Calabasas 26:36.25 5
50 Rivera, Edgar 11 Verbum Dei 26:50.33 5 32
51 Scott, Jerry 9 Calabasas 27:00.91 6
52 Luna, Moises 12 Arvin HS 28:13.41 6 33
53 Banks, Justin 11 Desert Chris 28:26.11 6
54 Martinez, Christopher 10 Arvin HS 28:26.14 6
55 Suarez, Jonathan 12 Harvard-Westlake 29:05.04 6
56 Romero, Michael 11 Verbum Dei 30:29.64 6 34
57 Munoz, Victor 11 Bear Creek HS 31:57.87 6
58 Medrano, Carlos 11 Arvin HS 31:59.09 6
59 Palmer, Mark 11 Verbum Dei 33:59.25 6 35
Team Scores
=================================================================================
Rank Team Total 1 2 3 4 5 *6 *7 *8 *9
=================================================================================
Results - Men
1 Rosemead 15 1 2 3 4 5 10 17 1 2
Total Time: 1:39:14.75
Average: 19:50.95
2 Arvin HS 73 6 7 8 25 27 29 33 6 7
Total Time: 1:47:34.78
Average: 21:30.96
3 Calabasas 76 9 11 14 16 26 28 30 9 11
Total Time: 1:46:23.86
Average: 21:16.78
4 Moreau Catholic 77 12 13 15 18 19 20 22 12 13
Total Time: 1:45:06.54
Average: 21:01.31
5 Verbum Dei 131 21 23 24 31 32 34 35 21 23
Total Time: 1:59:00.23
Average: 23:48.05
Event 7 Girls 3 Mile Run CC Div. 3 and 4 Varsity
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Results - Women
1 Couch, Caitlyn 9 Bell-Jeff 19:59.57 1
2 Leduc, Cierra 11 West Hills 20:12.49 1
3 Crosson, Casey 10 Harvard-Westlake 20:12.80 1 1
4 English, Kamil 9 Windward 20:13.46 1
5 Jones, Lauren 11 Harvard-Westlake 20:18.62 1 2
6 Porter, Rachel 11 Harvard-Westlake 20:22.94 1 3
7 Penner, Jamie 10 Garces 20:28.44 1 4
8 Howe, Lochryn 10 Harvard-Westlake 20:37.85 1 5
9 Williams, Aaliyah 12 Yucca Valley 20:52.89 1 6
10 Alexander, London 9 Harvard-Westlake 20:55.71 1 7
11 Muchtar, Mariah 12 Yucca Valley 20:56.95 2 8
12 Silva, Natalie 11 Foothill -ce 20:58.28 2 9
13 Ausherman, Christine 12 Village Christian 21:06.10 2
14 Dowdall, Heather 12 Sahuaro High School 21:14.89 2 10
15 Fleck, Zoe 9 Sierra Canyon 21:19.75 2
16 Hagan, Hannah 12 Desert Chris 21:25.76 2 11
17 Stoughton, Sophia 10 Wildwood 21:36.39 2 12
18 Gevorkyan, Alexa 9 Holy Martyrs 21:39.03 2 13
19 Zuniga, Leticia 9 Rosemead 21:41.06 2 14
20 Kay, Sela 9 Windward 21:46.00 2
21 Candelario, Hilda 12 Rosemead 21:52.72 3 15
22 Missett, Alexia 10 Yucca Valley 21:55.63 3 16
23 Kao, Lisa 10 Rosemead 21:56.02 3 17
24 Lemm, Rosie 11 Yucca Valley 21:58.32 3 18
25 Lopez, Patricia 12 Foothill -ce 22:00.36 3 19
26 Bhakta, Asha 12 Whitney -ss 22:06.08 3 20
27 Avila, Virginia 10 Rosemead 22:12.82 3 21
28 Danton, Mila 10 Harvard-Westlake 22:14.66 3 22
29 Medina, Stephanie 12 Bear Creek HS 22:18.90 3
30 Garcia, Ana 12 Rosemead 22:21.86 3 23
31 Suhr, Laura 11 West Hills 22:41.38 4
32 Mcgrath, Kelsi 9 Desert Chris 22:49.03 4 24
33 Nuno, Esmeralda 10 Foothill -ce 23:05.86 4 25
34 Williams, Isabella 10 Flintridge (Prs) 23:06.83 4 26
35 Zavala, Valerie 9 Bell-Jeff 23:08.32 4
36 Nelson, Annie 9 Yucca Valley 23:17.91 4 27
37 Angeles, Jazmin 9 Yucca Valley 23:17.96 4 28
38 Albor, Ashley 12 Casa Roble 23:25.34 4 29
39 Sorrells, Keila 10 Sahuaro High School 23:26.76 4 30
40 Devore, Julie 11 Desert Chris 23:35.39 4 31
41 Chapus, Claire 10 Harvard-Westlake 23:36.21 5 32
42 Mair, Rachel 11 Sierra Canyon 23:36.32 5
43 Burson, Lauren 10 Garces 23:37.16 5 33
44 Echevarria, Danielle 11 Garces 23:37.63 5 34
45 Muscat, Claire 9 Village Christian 23:37.67 5
46 Trejo, Jasmine 10 Sahuaro High School 23:37.81 5 35
47 Oh, Sarah 9 Whitney -ss 23:43.28 5 36
48 Muralidharan, Amita 9 Whitney -ss 23:44.15 5 37
49 Jones, Kailie 9 Desert Chris 23:45.75 5 38
50 Seybold, Sarah 11 Bear Creek HS 23:52.99 5
51 Suba, Alyssa 11 Moreau Catholic 23:54.24 6 39
52 Carey, Julia 10 Casa Roble 24:04.74 6 40
53 Kennedy, Lauran 10 Whitney -ss 24:05.54 6 41
54 Gabbard, Christina 12 Yucca Valley 24:06.90 6 42
55 Vidal, Lexi 12 Vasquez 24:20.49 6 43
56 Paredes, Carmela 12 Moreau Catholic 24:23.48 6 44
57 Every, Delaney 10 Sahuaro High School 24:23.94 6 45
58 Loera, Kaigan 12 Village Christian 24:25.62 6
59 Seitz, Julia 10 Trinity Clas 24:28.75 6
60 Aquiluzan, Alexia 9 Moreau Catholic 24:29.95 6 46
61 Ratliff, Laura 10 Flintridge (Prs) 24:43.21 7 47
62 Kersting, Sarah 11 Flintridge (Prs) 24:44.72 7 48
63 Harris, Haley 10 Flintridge (Prs) 24:47.24 7 49
64 Trusel, Charlee 9 Vasquez 24:50.76 7 50
65 Hekman, Lauren 12 Flintridge (Prs) 24:53.03 7 51
66 Castillo, Kenna 10 Flintridge (Prs) 24:59.32 7 52
67 Maestas, Amaris 11 Garces 25:03.74 7 53
68 Kolodji, Sheila 9 Garces 25:03.86 7 54
69 Yu-sze, Chelsey 11 Moreau Catholic 25:09.32 7 55
70 Hallum, Juliann 11 Garces 25:11.25 7 56
71 Morari, Payal 12 Whitney -ss 25:14.53 8 57
72 Haitema, Katie 10 Moreau Catholic 25:19.65 8 58
73 Miranda, Chiara Mia 11 Moreau Catholic 25:20.77 8 59
74 Lopez, Jennifer 10 Foothill -ce 25:33.82 8 60
75 Eisner, Emily 10 Sierra Canyon 25:58.12 8
76 Bhakta, Risha 11 Whitney -ss 26:20.37 8 61
77 Kendall, Kassandra 9 Casa Roble 26:24.38 8 62
78 Wong, Olivia 9 Flintridge (Prs) 26:26.89 8 63
79 Needles, Ciara 11 Casa Roble 26:29.83 8 64
80 Gevara, Natalia 11 Bear Creek HS 26:30.25 8
81 Finch, Julianne 11 Garces 26:30.30 9 65
82 Chicoin, Franchesca 11 Moreau Catholic 26:30.51 9 66
83 Brooke, St. George 11 Village Christian 26:36.66 9
84 Shaw, Casey 9 Casa Roble 26:38.30 9 67
85 Johnson, Hannah 11 Desert Chris 26:42.08 9 68
86 Wilson, Summer 10 Wildwood 27:34.31 9 69
87 Galan, Catie 10 Trinity Clas 27:37.83 9
88 Talar, Hagopian 12 Holy Martyrs 27:40.52 9 70
89 Fox, Kate 10 Vasquez 27:41.48 9 71
90 Smith, Miana 10 Wildwood 27:59.65 9 72
91 Martinez, Marylin 12 Foothill -ce 28:52.59 10 73
92 Parsamyan, Nazenie 11 Holy Martyrs 29:40.79 10 74
93 Gastelum, Litzy 9 Wildwood 30:14.55 10 75
94 Brown, Destiny 11 Casa Roble 30:29.91 10 76
95 Osmanian, Sofia 9 Holy Martyrs 30:37.71 10 77
96 Luna, Jessica 10 Sahuaro High School 30:46.68 10 78
97 Encinas, Gaby 10 Sahuaro High School 30:58.50 10 79
98 Demott, Katie 11 Vasquez 31:24.85 10 80
99 Metz, Hannah 11 Vasquez 31:48.44 10 81
100 Lara, Hagopian 12 Holy Martyrs 32:04.90 10 82
101 Salazar, Nina 10 Trinity Clas 36:27.72 11
102 Beatty, Tonya 11 Vasquez 36:27.78 11 83
103 Johnson, Avery 10 Wildwood 38:59.12 11 84
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·140235 views
|